Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises invites applications from MSMEs for National Award 2024
15 MAY 2025 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME recognizes the contributions of MSME entrepreneurs for their outstanding performance and motivate and encourage them by conferring awards at the National Level. At present there is a provision of 35 Nos. of National Awards to MSMEs in different categories. There is special provision of Awards to MSMEs led by Women Entrepreneurs, SC / ST Entrepreneurs and MSME Entrepreneurs from North Eastern Region. Under the Scheme, Awardee MSMEs are felicitated with Trophy & Certificate apart from Cash Prize of Rs. 3.0 lakh (First Prize), Rs. 2.0 lakh (Second Prize) and Rs. 1.0 lakh (Third Prize).
The Applications for National Award for the year 2024 from MSMEs in different categories have been invited from 14.04.2025 to 20.05.2025 through National Award portal (https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/na/Ent_NA_Admin/Ent_index.aspx). The interested MSMEs can also submit their applications through Rashtriya Puraskar Portal of Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) (https://awards.gov.in/). Details are available on www.dcmsme.gov.in. For any clarification, the interested MSMEs may contact nearby MSME – Development and Facilitation Office (MSME–DFO) or at Tel. No.011-23063342.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલયે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2024 માટે MSME પાસેથી અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરી
15 MAY 2025 4:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
MSME મંત્રાલય MSME ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન માટે યોગદાનને ઓળખે છે અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે પુરસ્કારો આપીને તેમને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરે છે. હાલમાં વિવિધ શ્રેણીઓમાં MSMEs માટે 35 રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારોની જોગવાઈ છે. મહિલા ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો, SC/ST ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો અને ઉત્તર પૂર્વીય ક્ષેત્રના MSME ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ MSMEs માટે પુરસ્કારોની ખાસ જોગવાઈ છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ, પુરસ્કાર મેળવનાર MSMEs ને ટ્રોફી અને પ્રમાણપત્ર ઉપરાંત 3.0 લાખ રૂપિયા (પ્રથમ પુરસ્કાર), 2.0 લાખ રૂપિયા (બીજો પુરસ્કાર) અને 1.0 લાખ રૂપિયા (ત્રીજો પુરસ્કાર)ના રોકડ પુરસ્કારથી સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવે છે.
વિવિધ શ્રેણીઓમાં MSMEs પાસેથી વર્ષ 2024 માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર માટે અરજીઓ 14.04.2025થી 20.05.2025 સુધી રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/na/Ent_NA_Admin/Ent_index.aspx) દ્વારા મંગાવવામાં આવી છે . રસ ધરાવતા MSMEs રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ દ્વારા પણ તેમની અરજીઓ સબમિટ કરી શકે છે. ગૃહ મંત્રાલય (MHA)ના પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in/) પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે. વિગતો www.dcmsme.gov.in પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે . કોઈપણ સ્પષ્ટતા માટે, રસ ધરાવતા MSMEs નજીકના MSME - વિકાસ અને સુવિધા કાર્યાલય (MSME-DFO)નો સંપર્ક કરી શકે છે અથવા ટેલિફોન નં. 011-23063342 પર સંપર્ક કરી શકે છે.