Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah meets security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi
Home Minister inquires about their health and assures them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them
Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi today, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border.
In a X post Shri Amit Shah said, Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour. Today, visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border. Inquired about their health and assured them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them.
Shri Amit Shah said the brave soldiers carried out an operation for 21 continuous days on the Chhattisgarh-Telangana border and killed 31 Naxalites. The whole country is proud of the bravery and courage of these soldiers, he added.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੁੱਟਾ (Karreguttalu) ਪਹਾੜੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਏਮਸ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੁੱਛਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਸਾਡੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਟਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਏਮਸ ਟਰੌਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੁੱਟਾ ਪਹਾੜੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 31 ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸਾਡੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਟਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।" ਅੱਜ, ਏਮਸ ਟਰੌਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੁੱਟਾ ਪਹਾੜੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 31 ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੁੱਛਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ-ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਸਰਹੱਦ 'ਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 21 ਦਿਨ ਇੱਕ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ 31 ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਮਤ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।