Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah meets security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi
Home Minister inquires about their health and assures them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them
Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi today, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border.
In a X post Shri Amit Shah said, Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour. Today, visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border. Inquired about their health and assured them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them.
Shri Amit Shah said the brave soldiers carried out an operation for 21 continuous days on the Chhattisgarh-Telangana border and killed 31 Naxalites. The whole country is proud of the bravery and courage of these soldiers, he added.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ছত্তীশগড় আৰু তেলেংগানা সীমান্তৰ কাৰেগুট্টা পাহাৰত নক্সাল বিৰোধী অভিযানৰ সময়ত আহত নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীক, এইমছ দিল্লীত সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিষয়ে সোধা-পোছা কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত থকা ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আস্থা আৰু গৌৰৱৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে
আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে নিজৰ বীৰত্বৰে নক্সালবাদৰ প্ৰতিটো চিন মচি আছে
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি দিল্লীৰ এইমছ ট্ৰমা চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে, আৰু ছত্তীশগড় আৰু তেলেংগানা সীমান্তৰ কাৰেগুট্টা পাহাৰত, ৩১জন নক্সালবাদী নিহত হোৱা, নক্সাল বিৰোধী অভিযানত আহত নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এটা এক্স পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, আমাৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে নিজৰ বীৰত্বৰে নক্সালবাদৰ প্ৰতিটো চিন মচি আছে। আজি দিল্লীৰ এইমছ ট্ৰমা চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু ছত্তীশগড় আৰু তেলেংগানা সীমান্তৰ কাৰেগুট্টা পাহাৰত, ৩১জন নক্সালবাদী নিহত হোৱা, নক্সাল বিৰোধী অভিযানত আহত নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিষয়ে সোধা-পোছা কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত থকা ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আস্থা আৰু গৌৰৱৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বীৰ জোৱানসকলে ছত্তীশগড়-তেলেংগানা সীমান্তত ২১ দিন একেৰাহে অভিযান চলাই ৩১জন নক্সালবাদীক হত্যা কৰে। এই জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু সাহসক লৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশ গৌৰৱান্বিত বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়।