Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah meets security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi
Home Minister inquires about their health and assures them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them
Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi today, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border.
In a X post Shri Amit Shah said, Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour. Today, visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border. Inquired about their health and assured them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them.
Shri Amit Shah said the brave soldiers carried out an operation for 21 continuous days on the Chhattisgarh-Telangana border and killed 31 Naxalites. The whole country is proud of the bravery and courage of these soldiers, he added.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी छत्तीसगड आणि तेलंगणा सीमेवरील करेगुट्टा टेकड्यांमध्ये नक्षलविरोधी कारवाईत सुरक्षा दलाच्या जखमी झालेल्या जवानांची दिल्लीतील एम्स येथे घेतली भेट
गृहमंत्र्यांनी त्यांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस केली आणि त्यांना देशाला त्यांच्यावर असलेल्या विश्वास आणि अभिमानाची दिली ग्वाही
15 MAY 2025 10:24PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 मे 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज दिल्लीतील एम्स ट्रॉमा सेंटरला भेट देऊन छत्तीसगड आणि तेलंगणा सीमेवरील करेगुट्टा टेकड्यांमध्ये नक्षलविरोधी कारवाईत जखमी झालेल्या सुरक्षा दल जवानांची भेट घेतली. या कारवाईत 31 नक्षलवादी ठार झाले.
आमचे सुरक्षा दल त्यांच्या शौर्याने नक्षलवादाच्या खुणा पुसून टाकत आहेत, असे एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरच्या एका संदेशात अमित शाह यांनी लिहिले आहे. आज त्यांनी दिल्लीतील एम्स ट्रॉमा सेंटरला भेट देऊन छत्तीसगड आणि तेलंगणा सीमेवरील करेगुट्टा टेकड्यांमध्ये झालेल्या नक्षलविरोधी कारवाईत जखमी झालेल्या सुरक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांची भेट घेतली. या कारवाईत 31 नक्षलवादी ठार झाले झाले होते. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी या सुरक्षा दल कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस केली आणि राष्ट्राला त्यांच्यावर असलेल्या विश्वासाची आणि अभिमानाची ग्वाही दिली.
या शूर सैनिकांनी छत्तीसगड-तेलंगणा सीमेवर सलग 21 दिवस मोहीम राबवली यात 31 नक्षलवादी ठार झाले, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. संपूर्ण देशाला या सैनिकांच्या शौर्याचा आणि धाडसाचा अभिमान आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले.