Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah meets security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi
Home Minister inquires about their health and assures them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them
Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi today, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border.
In a X post Shri Amit Shah said, Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour. Today, visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border. Inquired about their health and assured them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them.
Shri Amit Shah said the brave soldiers carried out an operation for 21 continuous days on the Chhattisgarh-Telangana border and killed 31 Naxalites. The whole country is proud of the bravery and courage of these soldiers, he added.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দিল্লির এইমস-এ গিয়ে ছত্তিশগড়-তেলেঙ্গানা সীমান্তে কারেগুট্টা পাহাড়ে নকশালদমন অভিযানে আহত নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের সঙ্গে দেখা করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ মে, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ দিল্লির এইমস ট্রমা সেন্টারে গিয়ে ছত্তিশগড়-তেলেঙ্গানা সীমান্তে কারেগুট্টা পাহাড়ে নকশালদমন অভিযানে আহত নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেন। ওই অভিযানে ৩১ জন নকশালবাদীর মৃত্যু হয়।
এক্স বার্তায় অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী তাদের শৌর্য্যের মাধ্যমে দেশ থেকে নকশালবাদ মুছে দিচ্ছে। আজ দিল্লির এইমস ট্রমা সেন্টারে গিয়ে আহত নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের সঙ্গে দেখা করে তাঁদের স্বাস্থ্যের খোঁজখবর নিয়েছি। তাঁদের বলেছি, গোটা দেশ তাঁদের জন্য গর্ববোধ করছে।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, এই বীর সৈনিকরা ছত্তিশগড়-তেলেঙ্গানা সীমান্তে টানা ২১ দিন ধরে অভিযান চালিয়ে ৩১ জন নকশালবাদীকে মেরেছেন। সারা দেশ তাঁদের সাহস ও বীরত্বের জন্য গর্বিত।