Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah meets security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi
Home Minister inquires about their health and assures them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them
Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi today, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border.
In a X post Shri Amit Shah said, Our security forces are wiping out every trace of Naxalism with their valour. Today, visited AIIMS Trauma Centre, Delhi, and met the security personnel who were injured during anti-Naxal operations eliminating 31 Naxalites in the Karegutta Hills across the Chhattisgarh and Telangana border. Inquired about their health and assured them of the trust and pride the nation takes in them.
Shri Amit Shah said the brave soldiers carried out an operation for 21 continuous days on the Chhattisgarh-Telangana border and killed 31 Naxalites. The whole country is proud of the bravery and courage of these soldiers, he added.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ છત્તીસગઢ અને તેલંગાણા સરહદ પર કર્રેગુટ્ટાલુ હિલ્સમાં નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહી દરમિયાન ઘાયલ થયેલા સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને દિલ્હીના AIIMS ખાતે મળ્યા
ગૃહમંત્રીએ તેમના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે પૂછપરછ કરી અને રાષ્ટ્ર તેમના પર જે વિશ્વાસ અને ગર્વ ધરાવે છે તેની ખાતરી આપી
આપણા સુરક્ષા દળો તેમની બહાદુરીથી નક્સલવાદના દરેક નિશાનને ભૂંસી રહ્યા છે
15 MAY 2025 7:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે દિલ્હીના AIIMS ટ્રોમા સેન્ટરની મુલાકાત લીધી અને છત્તીસગઢ અને તેલંગાણા સરહદ પર કર્રેગુટ્ટાલુ હિલ્સમાં 31 નક્સલીઓને ઠાર મારવા માટે નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહી દરમિયાન ઘાયલ થયેલા સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને મળ્યા હતા.
X પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, આપણા સુરક્ષા દળો તેમની બહાદુરીથી નક્સલવાદના દરેક નિશાનને ભૂંસી રહ્યા છે. આજે, દિલ્હીના AIIMS ટ્રોમા સેન્ટરની મુલાકાત લીધી અને છત્તીસગઢ અને તેલંગાણા સરહદ પર કર્રેગુટ્ટાલુ હિલ્સમાં 31 નક્સલીઓને ઠાર મારવા માટે નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહી દરમિયાન ઘાયલ થયેલા સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને મળ્યા. તેમના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે પૂછપરછ કરી અને રાષ્ટ્ર તેમના પર જે વિશ્વાસ અને ગર્વ ધરાવે છે તેની ખાતરી આપી હતી.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે બહાદુર સૈનિકોએ છત્તીસગઢ-તેલંગાણા સરહદ પર સતત 21 દિવસ સુધી ઓપરેશન ચલાવ્યું અને 31 નક્સલીઓને મારી નાખ્યા. આ સૈનિકોની બહાદુરી અને હિંમત પર આખો દેશ ગર્વ અનુભવે છે, એમ તેમણે ઉમેર્યું હતું.