Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 33rdReport Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of April, 2025
73,901 PG cases were received by States/UTs as in April, 2025
A total of 57,021 grievances redressed by States/UTs in April, 2025. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 2,08,103 grievances
16 MAY 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 33rdmonthly report for States/UTs for April, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 57,021 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in April, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,08,103 grievances across the States/UTs Governments for the month of April, 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of April, 2025. A total of 62,227 new users registered for the month of April, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (9,327) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,004 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of April, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in April, 2025 with the number standing at 25,863 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in April, 2025, with the number standing at 22,834 and 3,624 grievances respectively. 16 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 30th April, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2024-25. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 822 training courses have been completed, in which ~27,230 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
TOTAL
822
27,230
Key Highlights for the month of March, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In April, 2025, 73,901 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 57,021 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 59,523 PG cases at the end of March, 2025 to 57,021 PG cases at the end of April, 2025
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 30th April, 2025, there exists a pendency of 2,08,103 PG cases

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 33वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
अप्रैल, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा 73,901 लोक शिकायत मामले प्राप्त हुए
अप्रैल, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 57,021 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया; राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 2,08,103 है
16 MAY 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 33वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकारों और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा किए गए निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
अप्रैल, 2025 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 57,021 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायतों की लंबित संख्‍या अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में 2,08,103 है।
रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के जरिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान किया गया है। अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने में कुल 62,227 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिसमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (9,327) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने में सामान्‍य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्‍यम से पंजीकृत शिकायतों का राज्य-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान किया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को सामान्‍य सेवा केंद्र पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों से जुड़ा है। अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने में सीएससी के जरिए 5,004 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इनमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
उत्तर प्रदेश को अप्रैल, 2025 के महीने में अधिकत संख्‍या में शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 25,863 है। 30 अप्रैल, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने अप्रैल, 2025 में अधिकतम संख्‍या में शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 22,834 और 3,624 है। 16 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1 से 30 अप्रैल, 2025 के बीच 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
रिपोर्ट में वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 में सेर्वात्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 822 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें लगभग ~27,230 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किए गए
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
कुल
822
27,230
मार्च, 2025 महीने की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• अप्रैल, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित 73,901 लोक शिकायत मामले प्राप्‍त हुए और 57,021 लोक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान मार्च, 2025 के अंत में 59,523 लोक शिकायत मामलों से घटकर अप्रैल, 2025 के अंत में यह संख्‍या 57,021 हो गई।
2. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 30 अप्रैल, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए, 30 अप्रैल, 2025 तक 2,08,103 लोक शिकायत मामले लंबित हैं।