Ministry of Finance
CGST Delhi South Commissionerate awarded BIS IS 15700:2018 Certification for Excellence in Public Service Delivery
16 MAY 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Delhi South Commissionerate has been awarded the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) IS 15700:2018 certification, recognising its commitment to excellence in public service delivery.
This certification acknowledges the Delhi South Commissionerate's adherence to the highest standards of service quality, transparency, and efficiency in its operations. IS 15700:2018 sets the benchmark for public service organisations, emphasising the importance of customer satisfaction, legal compliance, and continuous improvement in service processes.
The CGST Delhi South Commissionerate remains steadfast in its mission to provide seamless and efficient services to taxpayers, aligning with the government's vision of a transparent and citizen-centric administration.

وزارت خزانہ
سی جی ایس ٹی دہلی ساؤتھ کمشنریٹ کو عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شاندار کارکردگی پر بی آئی ایس آئی ایس15700:2018 سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا گیا
16 MAY 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی اشیاء و خدمات ٹیکس (سی جی ایس ٹی) دہلی ساؤتھ کمشنریٹ کو عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شاندار عزم اور کارکردگی کے اعتراف میں بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی ائی ایس )کا آئی ایس 15700:2018 سرٹیفکیٹ عطا کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ سرٹیفکیٹ دہلی ساؤتھ کمشنریٹ کی خدمات کے اعلیٰ معیار، شفافیت اور عمل درآمد میں مؤثریت کی پاسداری کا اعتراف ہے۔ 15700:2018آئی ایس عوامی خدمات فراہم کرنے والے اداروں کے لیے ایک بینچ مارک مقرر کرتا ہے، جو صارفین کی تسلی، قانونی تقاضوں کی پابندی، اور خدمات کی فراہمی کے عمل میں مسلسل بہتری کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
سی جی ایس ٹی دہلی ساؤتھ کمشنریٹ اپنے مشن میں پُرعزم ہے کہ وہ ٹیکس دہندگان کو بلا تعطل اور مؤثر خدمات فراہم کرے، حکومت کے شفاف اور شہری مرکز انتظامیہ کے وژن کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ۔