Ministry of Finance
CGST Delhi South Commissionerate awarded BIS IS 15700:2018 Certification for Excellence in Public Service Delivery
16 MAY 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Delhi South Commissionerate has been awarded the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) IS 15700:2018 certification, recognising its commitment to excellence in public service delivery.
This certification acknowledges the Delhi South Commissionerate's adherence to the highest standards of service quality, transparency, and efficiency in its operations. IS 15700:2018 sets the benchmark for public service organisations, emphasising the importance of customer satisfaction, legal compliance, and continuous improvement in service processes.
The CGST Delhi South Commissionerate remains steadfast in its mission to provide seamless and efficient services to taxpayers, aligning with the government's vision of a transparent and citizen-centric administration.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सीजीएसटी दिल्ली दक्षिण आयुक्तालय को सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में उत्कृष्टता के लिए बीआईएस आईएस 15700:2018 प्रमाणन से सम्मानित किया गया
16 MAY 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (सीजीएसटी) दिल्ली दक्षिण आयुक्तालय को सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में उत्कृष्टता के प्रति इसकी प्रतिबद्धता को मान्यता देते हुए भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो (बीआईएस) आईएस 15700:2018 प्रमाणन प्रदान किया गया है।
यह प्रमाणन दिल्ली दक्षिण आयुक्तालय द्वारा अपने संचालन में सेवा गुणवत्ता, पारदर्शिता और दक्षता के उच्चतम मानकों के पालन को मान्यता देता है। IS 15700:2018 सार्वजनिक सेवा संगठनों के लिए मानक स्थापित करता है, जो ग्राहक संतुष्टि, कानूनी अनुपालन और सेवा प्रक्रियाओं में निरंतर सुधार के महत्व पर जोर देता है।
सीजीएसटी दिल्ली दक्षिण आयुक्तालय, करदाताओं को निर्बाध और कुशल सेवाएं प्रदान करने के अपने मिशन में दृढ़ है, जो कि सरकार के पारदर्शी और नागरिक-केंद्रित प्रशासन के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है।