Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Neeraj Chopra for achieving his personal best throw
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. "This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"A spectacular feat! Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion. India is elated and proud."
@Neeraj_chopra1

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্যক্তিগত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ থ্ৰ’ অৰ্জনৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দোহা ডাইমণ্ড লীগ ২০২৫ত নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক ৯০ মিটাৰ জেভেলিন থ্ৰ’ৰে ব্যক্তিগত শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক্স হেণ্ডেলত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখেঃ
"এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব! দোহা ডাইমণ্ড লীগ ২০২৫ত ৯০ মিটাৰ জেভেলিন থ্ৰ’ৰে ব্যক্তিগত শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্ব অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এয়া তেওঁৰ অদম্য নিষ্ঠা, নিয়মানুৱৰ্তিতা আৰু আবেগৰ ফল। তেওঁৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনত ভাৰত আনন্দিত আৰু গৌৰৱান্বিত।"
@Neeraj_chopra1