Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Neeraj Chopra for achieving his personal best throw
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. "This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"A spectacular feat! Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion. India is elated and proud."
@Neeraj_chopra1

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નીરજ ચોપરાને તેમના વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠ થ્રો હાંસલ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નીરજ ચોપરાને દોહા ડાયમંડ લીગ 2025માં 90 મીટરનો આંકડો પાર કરવા અને તેમનો વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠ થ્રો હાંસલ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું "આ તેમના અવિરત સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને જુસ્સાનું પરિણામ છે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કરી;
"શાનદાર સિદ્ધિ! નીરજ ચોપરાને દોહા ડાયમંડ લીગ 2025માં 90 મીટરનો આંકડો પાર કરવા અને પોતાનો વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠ થ્રો હાંસલ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન. આ તેમના અવિરત સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને જુસ્સાનું પરિણામ છે. ભારત ઉત્સાહિત અને ગર્વિત છે."