Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Neeraj Chopra for achieving his personal best throw
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. "This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"A spectacular feat! Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for breaching the 90 m mark at Doha Diamond League 2025 and achieving his personal best throw. This is the outcome of his relentless dedication, discipline and passion. India is elated and proud."
@Neeraj_chopra1

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নীরজ চোপড়াকে তার ব্যক্তিগত সেরা থ্রো-র সাফল্যের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
17 MAY 2025 9:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, দোহা ডায়মন্ড লীগ ২০২৫-এ ৯০ মিটার ছুঁড়ে তাঁর ব্যক্তিগত সেরা থ্রো-র সাফল্যের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেন, "এটি তার নিরলস নিষ্ঠা, শৃঙ্খলাপরায়ণতা এবং আবেগের পরিণাম "।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্ট – লিখেছেন :
"একটি অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব! দোহা ডায়মন্ড লীগ ২০২৫-এ ৯০ মিটার ছুঁড়ে তাঁর ব্যক্তিগত সেরা থ্রো-র সাফল্যের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন। এটি তাঁর নিরলস নিষ্ঠা, শৃঙ্খলাপরায়ণতা এবং আবেগের পরিণাম। ভারত আনন্দিত এবং গর্বিত।"
@Neeraj_chopra1