Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
All-party delegations to carry forth to the world India's strong message of zero-tolerance against terrorism
17 MAY 2025 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
In the context of Operation Sindoor and India's continued fight against cross-border terrorism, seven All-Party Delegations are set to visit key partner countries, including members of the UN Security Council later this month.
The All-Party Delegations will project India's national consensus and resolute approach to combating terrorism in all forms and manifestations. They would carry forth to the world the country's strong message of zero-tolerance against terrorism.
Members of Parliament from different parties, prominent political personalities, and distinguished diplomats will be part of each delegation .
The following Members of Parliament will lead the seven delegations :
1) Shri Shashi Tharoor, INC
2) Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, BJP
3) Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha, JDU
4) Shri Baijayant Panda, BJP
5) Smt. Kanimozhi Karunanidhi, DMK
6) Smt. Supriya Sule, NCP
7) Shri Shrikant Eknath Shinde, Shiv Sena

সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতৰ শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ শক্তিশালী বাৰ্তা বিশ্বলৈ কঢ়িয়াই নিব সৰ্বদলীয় প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গই
17 MAY 2025 9:19AM by PIB Guwahati
অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰ আৰু সীমান্তৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতৰ নিৰন্তৰ যুঁজৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সৰ্বদলীয় প্ৰতিনিধিৰে গঠিত সাতটা দলে এই মাহৰ শেষৰফালে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰকে ধৰি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশীদাৰ দেশসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
সৰ্বদলীয় প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে সকলোধৰণৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐকমত্য আৰু দৃঢ় দৃষ্টিভংগী দাঙি ধৰিব। তেওঁলোকে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দেশৰ শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ শক্তিশালী বাৰ্তা বিশ্বলৈ কঢ়িয়াই নিব।
বিভিন্ন দলৰ সাংসদ, বিশিষ্ট ৰাজনৈতিক ব্যক্তিত্ব আৰু বিশিষ্ট কূটনীতিবিদসকল প্ৰতিটো প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ অংশ হ’ব।
নিম্নলিখিত সাংসদসকলে সাতটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ নেতৃত্ব দিবঃ
1) শ্ৰী শশী থাৰুৰ, কংগ্ৰেছ
2) শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদ, বিজেপি
3) শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ ঝা, জে ডি ইউ
4) শ্ৰী বৈজয়ন্ত পাণ্ডা, বিজেপি
5) শ্ৰীমতী কানিমোঝি কৰুণানিধি, ডি এম কে
6) শ্ৰীমতী সুপ্ৰিয়া সুলে, এন চি পি
7) শ্ৰী শ্রীকান্ত একনাথ সিন্দে, শিৱসেনা