गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर में ₹708 करोड़ की लागत के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन व शिलान्यास किया और डाक विभाग के लाभ वितरण कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया
पूरा विश्व भारत की सेनाओं की क्षमता और मोदी जी की दृढ़ राजनीतिक इच्छाशक्ति की प्रशंसा कर रहा है
आज पूरी दुनिया भारत की रणनीति और सैन्य शक्ति को आश्चर्यचकित होकर देख रही है और पाकिस्तान भयभीत होकर उसका अनुभव कर रहा है
मोदी जी के शासनकाल में परफेक्ट हुए एयर डिफेंस सिस्टम ने एक भी मिसाइल और ड्रोन को भारत की भूमि पर नहीं गिराने दिया
आजादी के बाद पहली बार पाकिस्तान में 100 किलोमीटर अंदर बने आतकी कैंप्स को भारत ने ध्वस्त करने का काम किया
भारत ने पाकिस्तान के कई एयरबेस को तबाह कर उनकी वायु सेना की हमला करने की क्षमता को तहस नहस कर दिया
न्यूक्लीयर की धमकी देने वालों को भारत की तीनों सेनाओं की सटीकता, संयम व दृढ इच्छाशक्ति का अहसास हो गया
गृह मंत्री ने ‘ऑपरेशन सिंदूर’ की सफलता के लिए तीनों सेना के जवानों को बधाई दी
आतंक विरोधी अभियान का नाम ‘ऑपरेशन सिंदूर’ रखकर मोदी जी ने दुनिया को संदेश दिया कि ‘सिंदूर भारत का संस्कार है’
भारत ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले का बदला जैश-ए-मोहम्मद और लश्कर-ए-तैय्यबा के हेडक्वार्टर को मिट्टी में मिलाकर लिया
17 MAY 2025 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर में ₹708 करोड़ की लागत के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन व शिलान्यास किया और डाक विभाग के लाभ वितरण कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से गुजरात की ही तर्ज पर देश का विकास किया है और आज भारत हर क्षेत्र में विकसित बनने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश को हर क्षेत्र में विकसित करने के साथ-साथ सुरक्षित रखने का काम भी किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के प्रधानमंत्री बनने से पहले देश में आए दिन आतंकी हमले होते थे, पाकिस्तान से आतंकी आते थे औऱ हमारे जवानों और जनता को मार कर चले जाते थे और बम धमाके करते थे, लेकिन कोई जवाब नहीं दिया जाता था।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से तीन बड़े आतंकी हमले हुए। पहला हमला उरी, दूसरा पुलवामा और तीसरा हमला हाल ही में पहलगाम में करने का दुस्साहस पाकिस्तान-प्रेरित आतंकवादियों ने किया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने हर हमले का जवाब इतनी ताकत के साथ दिया है कि आज पूरी दुनिया आश्चर्यचकित होकर देख रही है और पाकिस्तान भयभीत होकर उसका अनुभव कर रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जब उरी में आतंकी हमला हुआ तब भारत ने सर्जिकल स्ट्राइक कर उसका प्रतीकात्मक जवाब दिया गया, पुलवामा हमले के जवाब में एयर स्ट्राइक कर चेतावनी दी गई। पाकिस्तान और आतंकवादी फिर भी नहीं सुधरे औऱ उन्होंने पहलगाम में हमला किया, लेकिन इस बार ऑपरेशन सिंदूर के तहत आतंकवादियों के हेडक्वार्टर को नेस्तनाबूद कर दिया गया। उन्होंने कहा कि दुनियाभर के सुरक्षा विशेषज्ञ ऑपरेशन सिंदूर का एनालिसिस करते हैं तो आश्चर्यचकित रह जाते हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले का बदला जैश-ए-मोहम्मद और लश्कर-ए-तैय्यबा के हेडक्वार्टर को मिट्टी में मिलाकर लिया। पाकिस्तानी आतंकवादियों ने हमारे नागरिकों, पर्यटकों, निहत्थे लोगों का धर्म पूछकर, उनके परिवारों और बच्चों के सामने उनकी कायराना और निशृंस हत्या की। भारत ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले का जवाब अपने संस्कार के हिसाब से दिया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत ने जैश-ए-मोहम्मद और लश्कर-ए-तैय्यबा के हेडक्वार्टर उड़ा दिए और भारत की वीर सेनाओं ने 9 ऐसे ठिकानों को ध्वस्त करने का काम किया जहां आतंकी तैयार और प्रशिक्षित किए जाते थे। उन्होंने कहा कि POK में कई स्थानों और पाकिस्तान की सीमा में 100 किलोमीटर अंदर जाकर हमारी सेना ने आतंकवादियों को जवाब देने का काम किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कई अंतर्राष्ट्रीय आतंकी घटनाओं के सरगना और कैंपों में छिपे आतंकियों को हमारे बमों के धमाकों की गूंज ने स्पष्ट संदश भेजा कि अगर भारत की जनता के साथ किसी भी प्रकार का दुर्व्यवहार किया गया और आतंकी घटना की गई, तो उसका जवाब दोगुने जोश के साथ दिया जाएगा। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हमने सिर्फ आतंकी अड्डों पर ही हमला किया था, लेकिन पाकिस्तान की सेना ने 8 मई को हमारी निर्दोष जनता पर कच्छ से लेकर कश्मीर और भारत की पश्चिमी सीमा पर हमला करने का दुस्साहस किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के शासनकाल में परफेक्ट हुए हमारे एयर डिफेंस सिस्टम ने एक भी मिसाइल और ड्रोन को भारत की भूमि पर नहीं गिरने दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत द्वारा 100 से अधिक दुर्दांत आतंकियों को समाप्त करने के बाद पाकिस्तान किसी भी प्रकार भारत को नुकसान पहुंचाने में सफल नहीं हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि पाकिस्तानी सेना सोच ही रही थी, तभी 9 मई को भारत के वीर जवानों ने 15 जगहों पर पाकिस्तान के कई एयरबेस पर उनकी वायु सेना की हमला करने की क्षमता को तहस नहस कर दिया। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज पूरी दुनिया भारत की सेनाओं के सामर्थ्य को आश्चर्यचकित होकर देख रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत ने आज़ादी के बाद पहली बार पाकिस्तान में 100 किलोमीटर अंदर जाकर पाकिस्तानी आतकी कैंप्स को ध्वस्त करने का काम किय़ा। उन्होंने कहा कि जो हमें न्यूक्लीयर के नाम पर डराते थे, हमारी वायु, जल और थल सेना ने उन्हें ईंट का जवाब पत्थर से देने का काम किया है। आज पूरी दुनिया हमारी सेनाओं की मारक क्षमता की सटीकता, संयम औऱ प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की दृढ़ राजनीतिक इच्छाशक्ति की प्रशंसा कर रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत की तीनों सशस्त्र सेनाओं के जवानों को आज पूरा देश सलाम कर रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारी सशस्त्र सेनाओं के पराक्रम से पूरे देश का मस्तक गर्व से ऊंचा हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम सबके लिए गर्व का विषय है कि गुजरात और भारत माता के सपूत हमारे नेता श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने भारत माता के मस्तक को ऊंचा औऱ देश को सुरक्षित करने का काम किया है। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि जब तक दुनिया में मिलिटरी ऑपरेशन्स की चर्चा होगी तब ऑपरेशन सिंदूर की भी चर्चा होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि ऑपरेशन सिंदूर का नामकरण स्वयं प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हमारी माताओं-बहनों के सम्मान में किया। उन्होंने कहा कि सिंदूर का सम्मान भारत का संस्कार है औऱ इस ऑपरेशन का नाम सिंदूर रखने से पूरी दुनिया को यह संदेश देने का काम हो गया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने बिहार में जो वादा किया था कि हम पहलगाम आतंकी हमले का बदला ज़रूर लेंगे, उन्होंने वह वादा पूरा करके दिखाया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and lays the foundation stone of various development works worth ₹ 708 crore in Gandhinagar, the capital of Gujarat and addresses the benefit distribution program of the Department of Posts
The whole world is praising the capability of India's armed forces and the strong political will of PM Modi
Today the whole world is watching India's strategy and military power with surprise and Pakistan is experiencing it with fear
The air defense system, which was perfected during Modi Ji's reign, did not allow a single missile or drone to fall on Indian soil
For the first time after independence, India destroyed the terrorist camps built 100 kilometers inside Pakistan
India destroyed many airbases of Pakistan and devastated the attacking capability of their air force
Those who used to scare us in the name of Nuclear, our Air force, Navy and Army have given them a befitting reply
Home Minister congratulates the soldiers of three armed forces for the success of 'Operation Sindoor'
By naming the anti-terrorism campaign as 'Operation Sindoor', Modi Ji has given the message to the world that 'Sindoor is the sanskar of India'
India avenged the Pahalgam terror attack by razing the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba to the ground
17 MAY 2025 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for various development projects worth ₹708 crore in Gujarat's capital, Gandhinagar, and addressed the benefit distribution program of the Postal Department. In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that since becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has developed the country on the lines of Gujarat, and today India is progressing towards becoming developed in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only developed the country in every field but has also worked to keep it safe. He said that before Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, terrorist attacks used to take place in the country almost every day, terrorists used to come from Pakistan and kill our soldiers and people and carry out bomb blasts, but no response was given.
Union Home Minister said that three major terror attacks have taken place since Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. He said that the first attack was in Uri, second in Pulwama and the third attack was recently carried out in Pahalgam by Pakistan-sponsored terrorists. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has responded to every attack with such force that today the whole world is watching with surprise and Pakistan is experiencing it with fear.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the terrorist attack took place in Uri, India gave a symbolic response by conducting a surgical strike, and in response to the Pulwama attack, a warning was issued by conducting an air strike. He said that Pakistan and the terrorists still did not mend their ways and they attacked Pahalgam, but this time the headquarters of the terrorists were destroyed under Operation Sindoor. He said that security experts from all over the world are surprised when they analyse Operation Sindoor.
Union Home Minister said that India avenged the Pahalgam terror attack by razing to the ground the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba. He said that Pakistani terrorists asked our citizens, tourists, unarmed people about their religion and then cowardly and mercilessly murdered them in front of their families and children. He said that India responded to the Pahalgam terror attack in accordance with its culture. Shri Shah said that India blew up the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba and the brave Indian forces destroyed 9 such hideouts where terrorists were prepared and trained. He said that our army responded to the terrorists by going 100 kilometres inside Pakistan's border and at many places in PoK.
Shri Amit Shah said that the echo of our bomb blasts sent a clear message to the masterminds of many international terrorist incidents and the terrorists hiding in the camps that if any kind of misbehavior is done with the people of India and any terrorist incident is committed, then it will be responded with double the vigor. He said that we had attacked only the terrorist bases, but the Pakistani army dared to attack our innocent people from Kutch to Kashmir and the western border of India on 8 May. He said, our air defense system, which has been perfected during the reign of Prime Minister Modi, did not allow a single missile or drone to fall on Indian soil. He said that after India eliminated more than 100 dreaded terrorists, Pakistan did not succeed in harming India in any way. He said that the Pakistani army was still thinking, then on 9 May, the brave soldiers of India destroyed the ability of their Air Force to attack many airbases of Pakistan at 15 places. Union Home Minister said that today the whole world is watching the strength of the Indian Armed Forces with surprise.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the first time after independence, India went 100 km inside Pakistan and destroyed Pakistani terrorist camps. He said that those who used to scare us in the name of nuclear, our Air Force, Navy and Army have given them a befitting reply. He said that today the whole world is praising the accuracy of the striking power of our forces, their restraint and the strong political will of Prime Minister Modi. He said that today the whole country is saluting the soldiers of the three armed forces of India.
Shri Amit Shah said that the valour of our armed forces has made the entire nation proud. He said that it is a matter of pride for all of us that our leader Shri Narendra Modi, a son of Gujarat and Bharat Mata, has worked to make Bharat Mata proud and secure the nation. He said that as long as military operations are discussed in the world, Operation Sindoor will also be discussed. Shri Shah said that the ‘OperationSindoor’ was named by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi himself in honour of our mothers and sisters. He said that respect for sindoor is an Indian tradition and the message of this has been conveyed to the entire world by naming this as Operation Sindoor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has fulfilled the promise he had made in Bihar that we will definitely take revenge for the Pahalgam terror attack.