Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Mr. Joe Biden a quick and full recovery
19 MAY 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed concern for the health of former US President Mr. Joe Biden and wished him a quick and full recovery. "Our thoughts are with Dr. Jill Biden and the family", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Deeply concerned to hear about @JoeBiden's health. Extend our best wishes to him for a quick and full recovery. Our thoughts are with Dr. Jill Biden and the family."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী জো বাইডেনের দ্রুত ও সম্পূর্ণ আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 MAY 2025 2:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ মে , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের প্রাক্তন প্রেসিডেন্ট শ্রী জো বাইডেনের অসুস্থতার সংবাদে উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করে তাঁর দ্রুত ও সম্পূর্ণ আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেছেন, “ডঃ জিল বাইডেন এবং তাঁর পরিবারের পাশে আছি।”
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স –এ পোস্ট করেছেন ;
“জো বাইডেনের স্বাস্থ্যের খবর শুনে গভীর উদ্বিগ্ন। দ্রুত ও সম্পূর্ণ আরোগ্যের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। আমরা ডঃ জিল বাইডেন ও তাঁর পরিবারের পাশে আছি।”