Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Mr. Joe Biden a quick and full recovery
19 MAY 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed concern for the health of former US President Mr. Joe Biden and wished him a quick and full recovery. "Our thoughts are with Dr. Jill Biden and the family", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Deeply concerned to hear about @JoeBiden's health. Extend our best wishes to him for a quick and full recovery. Our thoughts are with Dr. Jill Biden and the family."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰীযুত জো বাইডেনৰ দ্ৰুত আৰু আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 MAY 2025 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমেৰিকাৰ প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জো বাইডেনৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ প্ৰতি উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰি তেওঁৰ দ্ৰুত আৰু আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে আমি ডাঃ জিল বাইডেন আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লগত আছো।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত লিখে;
"@JoeBidenৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিষয়ে শুনি অতি উদ্বিগ্ন হৈছো। তেওঁৰ দ্ৰুত আৰু আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে আমি প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। আমি ডাঃ জিল বাইডেন আৰু পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে আছো।"