Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI shares non-personal Aadhaar Dashboard Data to promote transparency and research
UIDAI’s data initiative aligns with India’s vision for evidence-based policy and open data for public good
19 MAY 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has begun sharing non-personal, anonymized data from the Aadhaar Dashboard on the open government data platform, data.gov.in
The move aims to further promote transparency, research, and data-driven policy making.
The datasets, released by Chief Data Officer (CDO) and Deputy Director General of UIDAI, include aggregated insights on Aadhaar enrolment, updates, and authentication patterns, categorized by geography, age-group and other relevant parameters.
By making these non-personal and anonymized datasets accessible, UIDAI aims to support academic research, innovation in digital services, and collaborative developments.
This initiative opens new avenues for evidence-based policy-making and technological innovation, furthering UIDAI’s commitment to transparency, public good, and secure data governance.
It also aligns with the broader government vision of fostering evidence-based policy making and maximizing the value of open data for the public good. It is expected to further boost digital inclusion and governance efficiency.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
வெளிப்படை தன்மையையும், ஆராய்ச்சியையும் மேம்படுத்த தனியுரிமை அல்லாத ஆதார் தகவல் பலகை தரவுகளை இந்திய தனித்துவ அடையாள ஆணையம் பகிர்ந்துகொள்கிறது
19 MAY 2025 5:35PM by PIB Chennai
ஆதார் தகவல் பலகையிலிருந்து தனியுரிமை அல்லாத, அடையாளம் காணப்படாத தரவினை அரசு தரவு தளமான data.gov.in என்ற தளத்தில் பகிர்வதை இந்திய தனித்துவ அடையாள ஆணையம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இது வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் தரவுகளால் இயக்கப்படும் கொள்கை உருவாக்கத்தை மேலும் ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த தரவுத் தளங்களை அணுகுவதன் மூலம் கல்விசார்ந்த ஆராய்ச்சி, டிஜிட்டல் சேவைகளில் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றிற்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதை இந்திய தனித்துவ அடையாள ஆணையம் நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த நடைமுறையானது டிஜிட்டல் உள்ளடக்கம், நிர்வாகத்திறமை ஆகியவற்றை மேலும் மேம்ப்படுத்தும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2129658