Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the new OCI Portal
19 MAY 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the new OCI Portal. "With enhanced features and improved functionality, the new OCI Portal marks a major step forward in boosting citizen friendly digital governance", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs of India, the Prime Minister posted on X;
"With enhanced features and improved functionality, the new OCI Portal marks a major step forward in boosting citizen friendly digital governance."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نئے او سی آئی پورٹل کی ستائش کی
19 MAY 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئے او سی آئی پورٹل کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’افزودہ خصوصیات اور بہتر فعالیت کے ساتھ، نیا او سی آئی پورٹل شہریوں کے لیے معاون ڈیجیٹل حکمرانی کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے کی سمت میں اٹھائے گئے ایک بڑے قدم کے طور پر اجاگر ہے۔‘‘
بھارت کے وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’افزودہ خصوصیات اور بہتر فعالیت کے ساتھ، نیا او سی آئی پورٹل شہریوں کے لیے معاون ڈیجیٹل حکمرانی کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے کی سمت میں اٹھائے گئے ایک بڑے قدم کے طور پر اجاگر ہے۔‘‘