Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the new OCI Portal
19 MAY 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the new OCI Portal. "With enhanced features and improved functionality, the new OCI Portal marks a major step forward in boosting citizen friendly digital governance", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs of India, the Prime Minister posted on X;
"With enhanced features and improved functionality, the new OCI Portal marks a major step forward in boosting citizen friendly digital governance."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नए ओसीआई पोर्टल की सराहना की
19 MAY 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नए ओसीआई पोर्टल की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "ज्यादा सुविधाओं और बेहतर कार्यक्षमता के साथ, नया ओसीआई पोर्टल नागरिकों के अनुकूल डिजिटल शासन को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम है।"
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"ज्यादा सुविधाओं और बेहतर कार्यक्षमता के साथ, नया ओसीआई पोर्टल नागरिक अनुकूल डिजिटल शासन को प्रोत्साहन देने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम है।"