UPSC
UPSC Announces Final Results of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024
19 MAY 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from
24th November to 01st December, 2024, and the interviews for Personality Test held from 21st April to 2nd May, 2025, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
2. A total of 143 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
40
(including 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
19
50
(including 01 PwBD-2)
23
11
143
(including 03 PwBD-2 &
02 PwBD-3)
2.1 02 current vacancies of PwBD-1 have been carried forward to the next recruitment year due to non-availability of candidates.
2.2 The result of 07 candidates has been withheld.
3. Appointments shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. The numbers of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
61
15
40
23
11
150*
* including 09 PwBD vacancies (04 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 03 PwBD-3)
4. The candidature of 51 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101822
0114871
0307710
0309872
0319246
0325482
0325527
0333791
0405270
0407235
0500731
0805889
0805972
0806764
0810210
0821130
0828291
0830613
0832058
0842150
0851181
1003093
1039972
1123581
1137258
1202617
1207808
1208977
1209965
1223021
1304135
1307453
1403597
2635369
3512096
3521829
3535590
4500764
5103857
5203546
5602458
5810474
6309226
6407943
6410001
6602678
6604710
6612972
6619909
8606138
8606309
5. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.011-23385271 / 23381125. The result will also be available on Commission’s website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा,2024 चा अंतिम निकाल केला जाहीर
19 MAY 2025 10:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 मे 2025
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 24 नोव्हेंबर ते 1 डिसेंबर 2024 या कालावधीत घेतलेल्या भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 च्या लेखी भागाच्या निकालांवर आणि 21 एप्रिल ते 2 मे 2025 या कालावधीत घेतलेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीच्या मुलाखतींवर आधारित, भारतीय वन सेवेतील पदांवर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची गुणवत्ता क्रमाने यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
40
(including 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
19
50
(including 01 PwBD-2)
23
11
143
(including 03 PwBD-2 &
02 PwBD-3)
2. ..खालील यादीनुसार विविध श्रेणींमध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 143 उमेदवारांची शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:-
2.1.. उमेदवार उपलब्ध नसल्यामुळे पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 च्या सध्याच्या 02 रिक्त जागा पुढील भरती वर्षात पुढे ढकलण्यात आल्या आहेत.
2.2... 7 उमेदवारांचा निकाल राखून ठेवण्यात आला आहे.
3. उपलब्ध रिक्त पदांच्या संख्येनुसार तसेच परीक्षा आणि पडताळणीच्या नियमांमध्ये समाविष्ट असलेल्या सर्व विहित पात्रता अटी आणि तरतुदी उमेदवारांनी समाधानकारकपणे पूर्ण केल्या पाहिजेत, त्या अधीन राहून सरकारकडून नियुक्त्या केल्या जातील. सरकारने नोंदवलेल्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
61
15
40
23
11
150*
* पीडब्ल्यूबीडी च्या 09 रिक्त पदांसह (04 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 आणि 03 PwBD-3)
4. खालील रोल नंबरच्या शिफारस केलेल्या 51 उमेदवारांची तात्पुरती उमेदवारी यादी :
0101822
0114871
0307710
0309872
0319246
0325482
0325527
0333791
0405270
0407235
0500731
0805889
0805972
0806764
0810210
0821130
0828291
0830613
0832058
0842150
0851181
1003093
1039972
1123581
1137258
1202617
1207808
1208977
1209965
1223021
1304135
1307453
1403597
2635369
3512096
3521829
3535590
4500764
5103857
5203546
5602458
5810474
6309226
6407943
6410001
6602678
6604710
6612972
6619909
8606138
8606309
5. केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या प्रांगणात परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ 'सुविधा काउंटर' आहे. उमेदवार त्यांच्या परीक्षा/भरतींबाबत कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते सायंकाळी 05:00 दरम्यान प्रत्यक्ष भेटून किंवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271 / 23381125 वर संपर्क साधून मिळवू शकतात. हा निकाल आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर म्हणजेच www.upsc.gov.in वर देखील उपलब्ध असेल. मात्र, उमेदवारांचे गुण निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून 15 दिवसांच्या आत आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध करून दिले जातील.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.