UPSC
UPSC Announces Final Results of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024
19 MAY 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from
24th November to 01st December, 2024, and the interviews for Personality Test held from 21st April to 2nd May, 2025, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
2. A total of 143 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
40
(including 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
19
50
(including 01 PwBD-2)
23
11
143
(including 03 PwBD-2 &
02 PwBD-3)
2.1 02 current vacancies of PwBD-1 have been carried forward to the next recruitment year due to non-availability of candidates.
2.2 The result of 07 candidates has been withheld.
3. Appointments shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. The numbers of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
61
15
40
23
11
150*
* including 09 PwBD vacancies (04 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 03 PwBD-3)
4. The candidature of 51 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101822
0114871
0307710
0309872
0319246
0325482
0325527
0333791
0405270
0407235
0500731
0805889
0805972
0806764
0810210
0821130
0828291
0830613
0832058
0842150
0851181
1003093
1039972
1123581
1137258
1202617
1207808
1208977
1209965
1223021
1304135
1307453
1403597
2635369
3512096
3521829
3535590
4500764
5103857
5203546
5602458
5810474
6309226
6407943
6410001
6602678
6604710
6612972
6619909
8606138
8606309
5. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.011-23385271 / 23381125. The result will also be available on Commission’s website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
यूपीएससी ने भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए
19 MAY 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 24 नवंबर से 01 दिसंबर, 2024 तक आयोजित भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 की लिखित परीक्षा और 21 अप्रैल से 2 मई, 2025 तक आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित उम्मीदवारों की सूची, योग्यता क्रम में, भारतीय वन सेवा के पदों पर नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित की गई है।
2. निम्नलिखित विवरण के अनुसार विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति के लिए कुल 143 उम्मीदवारों की सिफारिश की गई है:-
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
40
(जिसमें 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -3 उम्मीदवार शामिल हैं)
19
50
(जिसमें 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -2 उम्मीदवार शामिल हैं)
23
11
143
(जिसमें 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -2 और
02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -3 उम्मीदवार शामिल हैं)
2.1 अभ्यर्थियों की अनुपलब्धता के कारण पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 की 02 वर्तमान रिक्तियों को अगले भर्ती वर्ष के लिए आगे बढ़ा दिया गया है।
2.2 07 अभ्यर्थियों का परिणाम रोक दिया गया है।
3. सरकार द्वारा नियुक्तियां उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार की जाएंगी तथा यह इस शर्त पर होंगी कि अभ्यर्थी परीक्षा के नियमों में निहित सभी निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों/प्रावधानों को पूरा करते हों तथा जहां कहीं सत्यापन होना हो, वह संतोषजनक ढंग से पूरा किया गया हो। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
61
15
40
23
11
150 *
* 09 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी रिक्तियों सहित (04 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1, 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2 और 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3)
4. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 51 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अस्थायी है:
0101822
0114871
0307710
0309872
0319246
0325482
0325527
0333791
0405270
0407235
0500731
0805889
0805972
0806764
0810210
0821130
0828291
0830613
0832058
0842150
0851181
1003093
1039972
1123581
1137258
1202617
1207808
1208977
1209965
1223021
1304135
1307453
1403597
2635369
3512096
3521829
3535590
4500764
5103857
5203546
5602458
5810474
6309226
6407943
6410001
6602678
6604710
6612972
6619909
8606138
8606309
5. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास एक सुविधा काउंटरहै। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 05:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट यानी www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें