Lok Sabha Secretariat
DR. NEELAM SANJIVA REDDY, FORMER SPEAKER, LOK SABHA, REMEMBERED IN CENTRAL HALL, SAMVIDHAN SADAN, ON HIS BIRTH ANNIVERSARY
19 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 19 May 2025: Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Reddy, former Speaker of Lok Sabha, was remembered today in Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan, on his birth anniversary.
On this occasion Secretary-General, Lok Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and senior officers of the Lok Sabha Secretariat paid floral tributes to the former Speaker of Lok Sabha, Dr. Reddy.
A booklet containing the profile of Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Reddy, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا کے سا بق اسپیکرڈاکٹر نیلم سنجیوا ریڈی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پرسینٹرل ہال ، سمویدھان سدن میں یاد کیا گیا
19 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 19 مئی 2025: لوک سبھا کے سابق اسپیکر ڈاکٹر نیلم سنجیوا ریڈی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر آج سنٹرل ہال ، سمویدھان سدن میں یاد کیا گیا ۔
اس موقع پر لوک سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب اتپل کمار سنگھ اور لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ کے سینئر افسران نے لوک سبھا کے سابق اسپیکر ڈاکٹر ریڈی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔