Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed combination involving acquisition of Batlivala & Karani Securities Private Limited and Batlivala & Karani Finserv Private Limited by 360 ONE
20 MAY 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed combination involving acquisition of Batlivala & Karani Securities Private Limited and Batlivala & Karani Finserv Private Limited by 360 ONE.
360 ONE WAM Limited (360 ONE/ Acquirer) (including its group entities) is a wealth and asset management firm in India.
Batlivala & Karani Securities Private Limited (Target 1) is, inter alia, engaged in the business of equity broking, distribution of financial products, investment banking and research analysis.
Batlivala & Karani Finserv Private Limited (Target 2) is engaged in the business of distribution of financial products.
The proposed combination relates to acquisition of shareholding by the Acquirer in Target 1 and Target 2 from Mr Saahil Murarka, Batlivala & Karani Resources Management (BKRM) and Ms Swapna Murarka. As part consideration, Mr Saahil Murarka and BKRM will also acquire certain shareholding in the Acquirer (Proposed Combination)
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
सीसीआई ने 360 वन द्वारा बाटलीवाला एंड करानी सिक्यूरिटीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड और बाटलीवाली एंड करानी फिनसर्व प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के अधिग्रहण के प्रस्तावित संयोजन को मंजूरी दे दी है
20 MAY 2025 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने 360 वन द्वारा बाटलीवाला एंड करानी सिक्योरिटीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड और बाटलीवाला एंड करानी फिनसर्व प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के अधिग्रहण के प्रस्तावित संयोजन को मंजूरी दे दी है।
360 वन डब्लू ए एम लिमिटेड (360 वन /अधिग्रहणकर्ता) (अपने समूह की संस्थाओं सहित) भारत में एक वेल्थ एवं असेट मैनेजमेंट फर्म है।
बाटलीवाला एंड करानी सिक्योरिटीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (टारगेट 1) अन्य कामों के साथ-साथ इक्विटी ब्रोकिंग, वित्तीय उत्पादों के वितरण, निवेश बैंकिंग और अनुसंधान विश्लेषण के व्यवसाय में संलग्न है।
बाटलीवाला एंड करानी फिनसर्व प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (टारगेट 2) वित्तीय उत्पादों के वितरण के व्यवसाय में लगी हुई है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन अधिग्रहणकर्ता द्वारा टारगेट 1 और टारगेट 2 में श्री साहिल मुरारका, बाटलीवाला एंड करानी रिसोर्सेज मैनेजमेंट (बीकेआरएम) और सुश्री स्वप्ना मुरारका की शेयर होल्डिंग के अधिग्रहण से संबंधित है। आंशिक प्रतिफल के रूप में, श्री साहिल मुरारका और बीकेआरएम भी अधिग्रहणकर्ता में कुछ शेयर होल्डिंग प्राप्त करेंगे (प्रस्तावित संयोजन)।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।