Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate 103 Amrit Stations
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate 103 redeveloped railway stations under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme tomorrow, marking a historic leap towards modernizing Indian Railways.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on X, Shri Modi said:
“Tomorrow, 22nd May is a landmark day for India's railway infrastructure. The Amrit Stations will boost comfort, connectivity and celebrate our glorious culture!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
১০৩টি অমৃত স্টেশন এর উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
Prime Minister to inaugurate 103 Amrit Stations
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ মে ২০২৫, পিআইবি।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আগামীকাল অমৃত ভারত স্টেশন স্কিমের অধীনে ১০৩টি নবনির্মিত রেলওয়ে স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন, যা ভারতীয় রেলওয়ের আধুনিকায়নের একটি ঐতিহাসিক উন্নয়নকে চিহ্নিত করবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় রেলমন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের একটি পোস্টে প্রতিক্রিয়া জানিয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
"কাল, ২২ মে ভারতের রেলওয়ের পরিকাঠামোর জন্য একটি ঐতিহাসিক দিন। অমৃত স্টেশনগুলো সুবিধা, সংযোগ বাড়াবে এবং আমাদের গৌরবময় সংস্কৃতিকে তুলে ধরবে!"