Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate 103 Amrit Stations
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate 103 redeveloped railway stations under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme tomorrow, marking a historic leap towards modernizing Indian Railways.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on X, Shri Modi said:
“Tomorrow, 22nd May is a landmark day for India's railway infrastructure. The Amrit Stations will boost comfort, connectivity and celebrate our glorious culture!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 103 अमृत स्टेशनों का उद्घाटन करेंगे
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी कल अमृत भारत स्टेशन योजना के तहत पुनर्विकसित किए गए 103 रेलवे स्टेशनों का उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह भारतीय रेलवे के आधुनिकीकरण की दिशा में एक ऐतिहासिक कदम है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव द्वारा एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट की प्रतिक्रिया में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
" भारतीय रेल के बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए कल 22 मई एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है। अमृत स्टेशन सुविधादायक होने के साथ-साथ कनेक्टिविटी को बढ़ावा देंगे और हमारी शानदार संस्कृति का वाहक बनेंगे!"