Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails the efforts of forces to eliminate the menace of Maoism
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi hailed the efforts of forces, reaffirming Government’s commitment to eliminate the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Amit Shah on X, Shri Modi said:
“Proud of our forces for this remarkable success. Our Government is committed to eliminating the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ માઓવાદના ભયને દૂર કરવા માટે દળોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દળોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી, માઓવાદના ભયને દૂર કરવા અને આપણા લોકો માટે શાંતિ અને પ્રગતિનું જીવન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ દ્વારા Xના રોજ લખાયેલા એક પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"આ નોંધપાત્ર સફળતા માટે આપણા દળો પર ગર્વ છે. આપણી સરકાર માઓવાદના ભયને દૂર કરવા અને આપણા લોકો માટે શાંતિ અને પ્રગતિનું જીવન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."