Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails the efforts of forces to eliminate the menace of Maoism
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi hailed the efforts of forces, reaffirming Government’s commitment to eliminate the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Amit Shah on X, Shri Modi said:
“Proud of our forces for this remarkable success. Our Government is committed to eliminating the menace of Maoism and ensuring a life of peace and progress for our people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ماؤ ازم کی لعنت کو ختم کرنے کے لیے مسلح افواج کی کوششوں کو سراہا
21 MAY 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ماؤ ازم کی لعنت کو ختم کرنے کےلئے افواج کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور ہمارے لوگوں کے لیے امن اور ترقی کی زندگی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ پر اپنے ردعمل کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’اس شاندار کامیابی پر اپنی افواج پر فخر ہے۔ ہماری حکومت ماؤ ازم کی لعنت کو ختم کرنے اور ہمارے لوگوں کے لیے امن اور ترقی کی زندگی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔‘‘