Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Tariff for Domestic Leased Circuits (DLCs)’.
21 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Pre-Consultation Paper on “Review of Tariff for Domestic Leased Circuits DLCs)” on 29th April, 2025. The last date for submission of inputs/comments from stakeholders was earlier fixed as 19th May, 2025.
Keeping in view the request received from one stakeholder for extension of time for submission of inputs / comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper by two weeks.
In view of the above, it is proposed to extend the last date for submission of inputs/comments by one week, i.e., up to 26th May, 2025, to provide more time for stakeholders to respond.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email-id advfea2@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/ information, Shri Vijay Kumar, Advisor (Financial & Economic Analysis), TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-20907773.

संचार मंत्रालय
‘घरेलू लीज्ड सर्किट (डीएलसी) हेतु टैरिफ की समीक्षा’ पर ट्राई के पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
21 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 29 अप्रैल, 2025 को “घरेलू लीज्ड सर्किट (डीएलसी) हेतु टैरिफ की समीक्षा” पर एक पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। हितधारकों से इनपुट/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि पहले 19 मई, 2025 तय की गई थी।
एक हितधारक से उपर्युक्त पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर इनपुट/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय को दो सप्ताह तक बढ़ाने के लिए प्राप्त किये गये अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखा गया है।
उपरोक्त के मद्देनजर, हितधारकों को टिप्पणियां देने के लिए अधिक समय प्रदान करने के लिए इनपुट/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को एक सप्ताह, यानी 26 मई, 2025 तक बढ़ाने का प्रस्ताव है।
टिप्पणियां, प्राथमिकतापूर्वक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में, ईमेल-आईडी advfea2@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/विवरण के लिए श्री विजय कुमार, सलाहकार (वित्तीय और आर्थिक विश्लेषण), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907773 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।