Ministry of Law and Justice
16.33 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025
7.96 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.61 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
31,514 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025
100 transgender employees registered under ESI Scheme in March 2025
23 MAY 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 16.33 lakh new employees have been added in the month of March, 2025.
31,514 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Head
Feb 2025
March 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered employees during the month
15,43,245
16,32,744
89,499
Head
Feb 2025
March 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered establishment during the month.
23,526
31,514
7,988
Through the data, it is noticeable that out of the total 16.33 lakh employees added during the month, 7.96 lakh employees amounting to around 49% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that the net enrolment of female members has been 3.61 lakh in March, 2025. Besides, a total of 100 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય
માર્ચ, 2025માં ESI યોજના હેઠળ 16.33 લાખ નવા કામદારો નોંધાયા
25 વર્ષ સુધીના 7.96 લાખ યુવા કામદારો નવી નોંધણીનો ભાગ બન્યા
3.61 લાખ મહિલા કર્મચારીઓ ESI યોજનામાં નોંધાયા
માર્ચ, 2025માં ESI યોજના હેઠળ 31,514 નવા પ્રતિષ્ઠાનો નોંધાયા
માર્ચ 2025માં ESI યોજના હેઠળ 100 ટ્રાન્સજેન્ડર કર્મચારીઓ નોંધાયા
23 MAY 2025 6:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ESICના કામચલાઉ પગારપત્રક ડેટા દર્શાવે છે કે માર્ચ, 2025માં 16.33 લાખ નવા કર્મચારીઓ ઉમેરાયા છે.
માર્ચ, 2025માં 31,514 નવી સંસ્થાઓને ESI યોજનાના સામાજિક સુરક્ષાના દાયરામાં લાવવામાં આવી છે, જેનાથી વધુ કામદારોને સામાજિક સુરક્ષા સુનિશ્ચિત થઈ છે.
હેડ
ફેબ્રુઆરી 2025
માર્ચ 2025
વૃદ્ધિ
મહિના દરમિયાન નવા નોંધાયેલા કર્મચારીઓની સંખ્યા
1543245
1632744
89499
હેડ
ફેબ્રુઆરી 2025
માર્ચ 2025
વૃદ્ધિ
મહિના દરમિયાન નવી નોંધાયેલી સ્થાપનાઓની સંખ્યા.
23526
31514
7988
ડેટા દ્વારા, એ નોંધનીય છે કે મહિના દરમિયાન ઉમેરાયેલા કુલ 16.33 લાખ કર્મચારીઓમાંથી, 7.96 લાખ કર્મચારીઓ, જે કુલ નોંધણીના લગભગ 49% છે, 25 વર્ષ સુધીની વય જૂથના છે.
ઉપરાંત, પગારપત્રકના ડેટાનું લૈંગિક વિશ્લેષણ દર્શાવે છે કે માર્ચ, 2025માં મહિલા સભ્યોની ચોખ્ખી નોંધણી 3.61 લાખ હતી. આ ઉપરાંત, માર્ચ, 2025માં કુલ 100 ટ્રાન્સજેન્ડર કર્મચારીઓએ પણ ESI યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી કરાવી છે જે સમાજના દરેક વર્ગને તેના લાભો પહોંચાડવા માટે ESIC ની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રમાણિત કરે છે.
ડેટા જનરેશન એ સતત ચાલતી કવાયત હોવાથી પગારપત્રકનો ડેટા કામચલાઉ છે.