Ministry of Law and Justice
16.33 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025
7.96 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.61 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
31,514 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025
100 transgender employees registered under ESI Scheme in March 2025
23 MAY 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 16.33 lakh new employees have been added in the month of March, 2025.
31,514 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Head
Feb 2025
March 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered employees during the month
15,43,245
16,32,744
89,499
Head
Feb 2025
March 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered establishment during the month.
23,526
31,514
7,988
Through the data, it is noticeable that out of the total 16.33 lakh employees added during the month, 7.96 lakh employees amounting to around 49% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that the net enrolment of female members has been 3.61 lakh in March, 2025. Besides, a total of 100 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of March, 2025 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
مارچ 2025 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 16.33 لاکھ نئے کارکنوں کا اندراج کیا گیا
پچیس سال کی عمر تک کے 7.96 لاکھ نوجوان ملازمین ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں نئے اندراجات کے طور پر شامل ہوئے
ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں 3.61 لاکھ خواتین ملازمین کا اندراج ہوا
مارچ 2025 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 31،514 نئے اداروں کا اندراج کیا گیا
مارچ 2025 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 100 ٹرانس جینڈر ملازمین رجسٹرہوئے
23 MAY 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
ای ایس آئی سی کے عبوری پے رول اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ مارچ 2025 میں 16.33 لاکھ نئے ملازمین کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
مارچ 2025 میں 31,514 نئے اداروں کو ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے سماجی تحفظ کے دائرے میں لایا گیا ہے اور اس طرح زیادہ سے زیادہ کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
مد
فروری 2025
مارچ 2025
ترقی
ماہ کے دوران نئے رجسٹر شدہ ملازمین کی تعداد
15,43,245
16,32,744
89,499
مد
فروری 2025
مارچ 2025
ترقی
مہینے کے دوران نئے رجسٹر شدہ اداروں کی تعداد۔
23,526
31,514
7,988
اعداد و شمار کے ذریعے یہ بات قابل لحاظ ہے کہ مارچ کے مہینے کے دوران شامل کیے گئے کل 16.33 لاکھ ملازمین میں سے 7.96 لاکھ ملازمین جو کل رجسٹریشن کا تقریبا 49 فیصد ہیں، 25 سال تک کی عمر کے گروپ سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ پے رول کے اعداد و شمار کے صنفی تجزیے سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ مارچ 2025 میں خواتین ممبروں کا خالص اندراج 3.61 لاکھ رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ مارچ 2025 کے مہینے میں کل 100 ٹرانس جینڈر ملازمین نے بھی ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت اندراج کرایا ہے جو سماج کے ہر طبقے کو اس کا فائدہ پہنچانے کے ای ایس آئی سی کے عزم کی تصدیق ہے۔
پے رول ڈیٹا عارضی ہے کیونکہ ڈیٹا جنریشن ایک مسلسل مشق ہے۔