Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO ADDRESS DELEGATES AT PLATINUM JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS OF SINGHBHUM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO PAY TRIBUTE TO BHAGWAN BIRSA MUNDA AT RANCHI
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL BE ON A TWO-DAY VISIT TO JHARKHAND FROM SUNDAY
23 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will be on a two-day visit to Jharkhand from Sunday 25 May 2025. He will address delegates during the platinum jubilee celebrations of the Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce and Industry (SCCI) in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, on Sunday, 25 May 2025.
During his visit to Jharkhand, Shri Birla will also pay floral tributes at the statute of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Birsa Chowk Ranchi. He will also participate in Nagrik Abhinandan Samaroh by various Societies at Swaran Bhoomi, Dangratoli, Ranchi.
Union Ministers; Members of Parliament and former MPs are scheduled to participate in the platinum jubilee celebrations of the Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce and Industry (SCCI) in Jamshedpur.
The Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce & Industry (SCCI) has been at the heart of Jharkhand’s economic landscape since its founding in 1948. It has a robust membership of over 1,500 entities and an indirect reach that impacts over 175,000 people.

लोकसभा सचिवालय
लोक सभा अध्यक्ष सिंहभूम चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री के प्लेटिनम जुबली समारोह में प्रतिनिधियों को संबोधित करेंगे
लोक सभा अध्यक्ष रांची में भगवान बिरसा मुंडा को श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित करेंगे
लोक सभा अध्यक्ष रविवार से झारखंड के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे
23 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
लोक सभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला रविवार, 25 मई 2025 से झारखंड के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे। वह रविवार को जमशेदपुर, झारखंड में सिंहभूम चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री (एससीसीआई) के प्लेटिनम जुबली समारोह में प्रतिनिधियों को संबोधित करेंगे।
झारखंड दौरे के दौरान श्री बिरला रांची के बिरसा चौक पर भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की प्रतिमा पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करेंगे। वह रांची में डंगराटोली स्थित स्वर्ण भूमि में विभिन्न सोसाईटियों द्वारा आयोजित नागरिक अभिनंदन समारोह में भी शामिल होंगे।
जमशेदपुर में सिंहभूम चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री (एससीसीआई) के प्लेटिनम जुबली समारोह में केंद्रीय मंत्री, संसद सदस्य और पूर्व संसद सदस्य भी शामिल होंगे ।
सिंहभूम चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री (एससीसीआई) 1948 में अपनी स्थापना के समय से ही झारखंड के आर्थिक परिदृश्य में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता आया है। इस चैम्बर के लगभग 1,500 से ज्यादा सदस्य हैं और अप्रत्यक्ष रूप से 175,000 से अधिक लोग इससे जुड़े हुए हैं ।