Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO ADDRESS DELEGATES AT PLATINUM JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS OF SINGHBHUM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO PAY TRIBUTE TO BHAGWAN BIRSA MUNDA AT RANCHI
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL BE ON A TWO-DAY VISIT TO JHARKHAND FROM SUNDAY
23 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will be on a two-day visit to Jharkhand from Sunday 25 May 2025. He will address delegates during the platinum jubilee celebrations of the Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce and Industry (SCCI) in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, on Sunday, 25 May 2025.
During his visit to Jharkhand, Shri Birla will also pay floral tributes at the statute of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Birsa Chowk Ranchi. He will also participate in Nagrik Abhinandan Samaroh by various Societies at Swaran Bhoomi, Dangratoli, Ranchi.
Union Ministers; Members of Parliament and former MPs are scheduled to participate in the platinum jubilee celebrations of the Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce and Industry (SCCI) in Jamshedpur.
The Singhbhum Chamber of Commerce & Industry (SCCI) has been at the heart of Jharkhand’s economic landscape since its founding in 1948. It has a robust membership of over 1,500 entities and an indirect reach that impacts over 175,000 people.

மக்களவை செயலகம்
சிங்பூம் வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை சபையின் பவள விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதிநிதிகளிடையே மக்களவை சபாநாயகர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
23 MAY 2025 7:00PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு. ஓம் பிர்லா ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை (மே 25, 2025) முதல் ஜார்க்கண்டிற்கு இரண்டு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்வார். மே 25, 2025 அன்று ஜார்க்கண்டின் ஜாம்ஷெட்பூரில் நடைபெறும் சிங்பூம் வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை சபையின் (எஸ்சிசிஐ) பவள விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் போது அவர் பிரதிநிதிகளிடையே உரையாற்றுவார்.
ஜார்க்கண்டிற்கு வருகை தரும் திரு பிர்லா, ராஞ்சியில் உள்ள பிர்சா சௌக்கில் உள்ள பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் சிலைக்கு மலர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்துவார். ராஞ்சியின் டாங்ரடோலியில் உள்ள ஸ்வரண் பூமியில் பல்வேறு சங்கங்கள் நடத்தும் குடிமை வரவேற்பு விழாவிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்பார்.
ஜாம்ஷெட்பூரில் உள்ள சிங்பூம் வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை சபையின் பவள விழாக் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் முன்னாள் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
1948 ஆம் ஆண்டு நிறுவப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, சிங்பூம் வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை சபை, ஜார்க்கண்டின் பொருளாதார சூழலின் மையமாக இருந்து வருகிறது. இது 1,500 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களின் வலுவான உறுப்பினர்களையும் 175,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்களிடையே தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் மறைமுக அணுகலையும் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130814