Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretariat clarifies Misinformation on Recruitment Advertisement
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Cabinet Secretariat, Government of India, that a fraudulent advertisement regarding the recruitment of 1736 posts of Field Assistant (GD) is being circulated online. Additionally, reports indicate that fake admit cards for the alleged written examination linked to this fake recruitment are also being disseminated.
The Cabinet Secretariat categorically denies any such recruitment advertisement and clarifies that no official notification for the recruitment of Field Assistant (GD) has been issued.
The public is advised to exercise caution and verify any recruitment-related information only through the official channels of the Cabinet Secretariat or the Government of India.

मंत्रिमंडळ सचिवालय
पदभरतीच्या प्रक्रियेसंदर्भातील जाहिरातींबाबतची चुकीची माहिती पसरवली जात असल्याचे कॅबिनेट सचिवालयाने केले स्पष्ट
23 MAY 2025 10:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,23 मे 2025
भारत सरकारच्या कॅबिनेट सचिवालयाच्या निदर्शनास आले आहे की, 1736 फील्ड असिस्टंट (जीडी) पदांच्या भरतीबाबतची बनावट जाहिरात ऑनलाइन प्रसारित केली जात आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त, असेही सूचित करणारे अहवाल प्राप्त झाले आहेत की या बनावट भरतीशी संबंधित कथित लेखी परीक्षेसाठी बनावट प्रवेशपत्रेदेखील वितरित केली जात आहेत.
कॅबिनेट सचिवालय अशा प्रकारची कोणतीही भरती जाहिरात ठामपणे फेटाळून लावत आहे आणि हे स्पष्ट करते की फील्ड असिस्टंट (जीडी) च्या भरतीसाठी कोणतीही अधिकृत अधिसूचना जारी केलेली नाही.
जनतेला सावधगिरी बाळगण्याचा आणि भरतीशी संबंधित कोणतीही माहिती केवळ कॅबिनेट सचिवालय किंवा भारत सरकारच्या अधिकृत माध्यमांद्वारेच पडताळण्याचा सल्ला देण्यात येत आहे.