Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretariat clarifies Misinformation on Recruitment Advertisement
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Cabinet Secretariat, Government of India, that a fraudulent advertisement regarding the recruitment of 1736 posts of Field Assistant (GD) is being circulated online. Additionally, reports indicate that fake admit cards for the alleged written examination linked to this fake recruitment are also being disseminated.
The Cabinet Secretariat categorically denies any such recruitment advertisement and clarifies that no official notification for the recruitment of Field Assistant (GD) has been issued.
The public is advised to exercise caution and verify any recruitment-related information only through the official channels of the Cabinet Secretariat or the Government of India.

મંત્રીમંડળ સચિવાલય
કેબિનેટ સચિવાલયે ભરતીની જાહેરાત અંગેની ખોટી માહિતી અંગે સ્પષ્ટતા કરી
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના કેબિનેટ સચિવાલયના ધ્યાનમાં આવ્યું છે કે ફિલ્ડ આસિસ્ટન્ટ (GD) ની 1736 જગ્યાઓની ભરતી અંગેની એક છેતરપિંડીભરી જાહેરાત ઓનલાઈન પ્રસારિત થઈ રહી છે. વધુમાં, અહેવાલો સૂચવે છે કે આ નકલી ભરતી સાથે જોડાયેલા કથિત લેખિત પરીક્ષા માટે નકલી પ્રવેશ કાર્ડ પણ પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે.
કેબિનેટ સચિવાલય આવી કોઈપણ ભરતી જાહેરાતને સ્પષ્ટપણે નકારે છે અને સ્પષ્ટતા કરે છે કે ફિલ્ડ આસિસ્ટન્ટ (GD)ની ભરતી માટે કોઈ સત્તાવાર સૂચના જારી કરવામાં આવી નથી.
જનતાને સાવચેતી રાખવા અને કેબિનેટ સચિવાલય અથવા ભારત સરકારના સત્તાવાર ચેનલો દ્વારા જ ભરતી સંબંધિત કોઈપણ માહિતી ચકાસવાની સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે.