Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretariat clarifies Misinformation on Recruitment Advertisement
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Cabinet Secretariat, Government of India, that a fraudulent advertisement regarding the recruitment of 1736 posts of Field Assistant (GD) is being circulated online. Additionally, reports indicate that fake admit cards for the alleged written examination linked to this fake recruitment are also being disseminated.
The Cabinet Secretariat categorically denies any such recruitment advertisement and clarifies that no official notification for the recruitment of Field Assistant (GD) has been issued.
The public is advised to exercise caution and verify any recruitment-related information only through the official channels of the Cabinet Secretariat or the Government of India.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভারসচিবালয়
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সচিবালয় নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞাপনের ভুল তথ্য স্পষ্ট করেছে
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ মে, ২০২৫
ভারত সরকারের কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সচিবালয়ের নজরে এসেছে যে, ১,৭৩৬টি ফিল্ড অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট (জিডি) পদের নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত একটি জাল বিজ্ঞাপন অনলাইনে প্রচার করা হচ্ছে। এছাড়াও কয়েকটি প্রতিবেদন থেকে ইঙ্গিত পাওয়া গেছে যে এই জাল নিয়োগের সঙ্গে জড়িত তথাকথিত লিখিত পরীক্ষার জন্য জাল প্রবেশপত্র বিতরণ করা হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সচিবালয় স্পষ্টভাবে এই ধরনের কোনও নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞাপন অস্বীকার করে এবং স্পষ্ট করে যে ফিল্ড অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট (জিডি) নিয়োগের জন্য কোনও সরকারি বিজ্ঞপ্তি জারি করা হয়নি।
জনসাধারণকে সতর্কতা অবলম্বন করতে এবং শুধু কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সচিবালয় বা ক্যাবিনেট সেক্রেটারিয়েট বা ভারত সরকারের সরকারি চ্যানেলের মাধ্যমে নিয়োগ সম্পর্কিত যে কোনও তথ্য যাচাই করার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে।