Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretariat clarifies Misinformation on Recruitment Advertisement
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Cabinet Secretariat, Government of India, that a fraudulent advertisement regarding the recruitment of 1736 posts of Field Assistant (GD) is being circulated online. Additionally, reports indicate that fake admit cards for the alleged written examination linked to this fake recruitment are also being disseminated.
The Cabinet Secretariat categorically denies any such recruitment advertisement and clarifies that no official notification for the recruitment of Field Assistant (GD) has been issued.
The public is advised to exercise caution and verify any recruitment-related information only through the official channels of the Cabinet Secretariat or the Government of India.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल सचिवालय
कैबिनेट सचिवालय ने भर्ती विज्ञापन के बारे में गलत सूचना को स्पष्ट किया है
23 MAY 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कैबिनेट सचिवालय के संज्ञान में आया है कि फील्ड असिस्टेंट (जीडी) के 1736 पदों की भर्ती के संबंध में एक फर्जी विज्ञापन ऑनलाइन प्रसारित किया जा रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, रिपोर्टों से पता चलता है कि इस फर्जी भर्ती से जुड़ी कथित लिखित परीक्षा के लिए फर्जी एडमिट कार्ड भी वितरित किए जा रहे हैं।
कैबिनेट सचिवालय ऐसे किसी भी भर्ती विज्ञापन से स्पष्ट रूप से इनकार करता है और स्पष्ट करता है कि फील्ड असिस्टेंट (जीडी) की भर्ती के लिए कोई आधिकारिक अधिसूचना जारी नहीं की गई है।
जनता को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे सावधानी बरतें तथा भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी जानकारी की पुष्टि केवल कैबिनेट सचिवालय या भारत सरकार के आधिकारिक चैनलों के माध्यम से ही करें।