Prime Minister's Office
Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu meets Prime Minister
24 MAY 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Shri Praful K Patel met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle posted on X:
“The Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Shri @prafulkpatel, met PM @narendramodi.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमण और दीव के प्रशासक ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की
24 MAY 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमण और दीव के प्रशासक श्री प्रफुल के. पटेल ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट किया गया:
“केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमण और दीव के प्रशासक श्री @prafulkpatel ने प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi से भेंट की।”