Prime Minister's Office
Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu meets Prime Minister
24 MAY 2025 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Shri Praful K Patel met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle posted on X:
“The Administrator of the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Shri @prafulkpatel, met PM @narendramodi.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী আৰু দমন-দিউৰ প্ৰশাসকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
24 MAY 2025 8:47PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী আৰু দমন-দিউৰ প্ৰশাসক শ্ৰী প্ৰফুল্ল কে পেটেলে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী আৰু দমন-দিউৰ প্ৰশাসক শ্ৰী @prafulkpatel-এ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi-ক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।”