Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Arrival of the All-Party Parliamentary Delegation in Republic of Korea (ROK)
24 MAY 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The All-Party Parliamentary Delegation led by Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jha arrived in Seoul today, as part of Government of India’s outreach with countries in the region on the significance of Operation Sindoor. This visit scheduled from 24-26 May 2025, will strengthen ongoing efforts to further India’s principled and resolute stance of zero tolerance against terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
2. The delegation is comprised of the following members:
a. Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha (Leader), Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha
b. Smt Aparajita Sarangi, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha
c. Shri Abhishek Banerjee, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha
d. Shri Brij Lal, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha
e. Shri John Brittas, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha
f. Shri Pradan Baruah, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha
g. Dr. Hemang Joshi, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha
h. Shri Salman Khurshid, Former Minister of External Affairs
i. Amb. Mohan Kumar, Former Ambassador of India to France and Bahrain
3. During the course of their visit, the delegation will engage with senior officials of ROK’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs, dignitaries from the National Assembly of ROK and senior representatives from prominent think tanks and media.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آل -پارٹی پارلیمانی وفدریپبلک کوریا پہنچا
24 MAY 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب سنجے کمار جھا کی قیادت میں آل پارٹی پارلیمانی وفد آج سیئول پہنچا۔ یہ دورہ حکومتِ ہند کی خطے کے ممالک کے ساتھ روابط بڑھانے کی کوششوں کا حصہ ہے، جس کا مقصد ’آپریشن سندور‘ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنا ہے۔یہ دورہ، جو 24 سے 26 مئی 2025 تک جاری رہے گا، بھارت کے اصولی اور پُرعزم مؤقف کہ دہشت گردی کی ہر شکل اور ہر مظہر کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرینس (عدم برداشت) کی پالیسی کو مزید تقویت دینے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
2. وفد درج ذیل اراکین پر مشتمل ہے:
1. جناب سنجے کمار جھا (لیڈر)،رکن پارلیمنٹ، راجیہ سبھا
2. محترمہ اپراجیتا سارنگی،رکن پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا
3. جناب ابھیشیک بنرجی،رکن پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا
4. جناب برج لال، رکن پارلیمنٹ، راجیہ سبھا
5. جناب جان برٹاس، رکن پارلیمنٹ، راجیہ سبھا
6. جناب پردان باروہ، رکن پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا
7. ڈاکٹر ہیمانگ جوشی، رکن پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا
8. جناب سلمان خورشید، سابق وزیر خارجہ
9. اے ایم بی موہن کمار، فرانس اور بحرین میں ہندوستان کے سابق سفیر
اپنے دورے کے دوران، وفد جمہوریہ کوریا (ریپبلک آف کوریا) کی وزارتِ خارجہ کے اعلیٰ حکام، نیشنل اسمبلی کے معزز ارکان اور ممتاز تھنک ٹینکس و میڈیا کے سینئر نمائندوں سے ملاقاتیں کرے گا۔
--------------------------
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ص ج
UN-NO-1089