Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on India’s coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact
26 MAY 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy which traces the coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by Shri G Kishan Reddy on X stated:
“Union Minister Shri @kishanreddybjp traces the coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact. An insightful piece on India's unprecedented rise under the government's decade of transformative governance!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के कोयला क्षेत्र की अकुशलता से दक्षता तक की यात्रा पर एक लेख साझा किया
26 MAY 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी का एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें कोयला क्षेत्र की अकुशलता से दक्षता तक की यात्रा का वर्णन किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के हैंडल से श्री जी किशन रेड्डी द्वारा एक्स पर साझा की गई पोस्ट जवाब में कहा गया:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @kishanreddybjp ने कोयला क्षेत्र की अकुशलता से दक्षता तक की यात्रा का विवरण दिया है। सरकार के दशक भर के परिवर्तनकारी शासन के तहत भारत की बेमिसाल प्रगति पर एक अंतर्दृष्टिपूर्ण लेख!"