Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on India’s coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact
26 MAY 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy which traces the coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by Shri G Kishan Reddy on X stated:
“Union Minister Shri @kishanreddybjp traces the coal sector's journey from inefficiency to impact. An insightful piece on India's unprecedented rise under the government's decade of transformative governance!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ কয়লা খণ্ডৰ অদক্ষতাৰ পৰা প্ৰভাৱলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
26 MAY 2025 2:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, য'ত কয়লা খণ্ডৰ অদক্ষতাৰ পৰা প্ৰভাৱলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ সন্ধান কৰা হৈছে।
এক্স-ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি কয়ঃ
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @kishanreddybjp-এ কয়লা খণ্ডৰ অদক্ষতাৰ পৰা প্ৰভাৱলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে বিতংকৈ কৈছে। চৰকাৰৰ দশকজোৰা পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল শাসনৰ অধীনত ভাৰতৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব উত্থানৰ এয়া এক অন্তর্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন বিৱৰণ! "