Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflecting the power of people-centric governance
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Vishnu Deo Sai which delves into Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration, reflecting the power of people-centric governance.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by CMO Chattisgarh on X wrote:
“Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflects the power of people-centric governance. CM Shri @vishnudsai shares how tribal welfare, security, and development are scripting a new chapter for Chhattisgarh. A must read!"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
बंडखोरी ते मुख्य प्रवाहात सामावण्याचा बस्तरचा प्रवास सांगणारा लेख पंतप्रधानांनी केला सामायिक
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज छत्तीसगडचे मुख्यमंत्री विष्णू देव साय यांचा एक लेख सामायिक केला. बस्तरचा बंडखोरीपासून ते मुख्य प्रवाहात सामावण्याचा प्रवास या लेखात मांडला असून लोककेंद्रित प्रशासनाची शक्ती त्यातून प्रतिबिंबित होते.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालय हँडलने X वर सीएमओ छत्तीसगडच्या पोस्टला उत्तर देताना लिहिले:
“बस्तरचा बंडखोरीपासून ते मुख्य प्रवाहात सामावण्याचा प्रवास लोककेंद्रित प्रशासनाची शक्ती प्रतिबिंबित करतो. मुख्यमंत्री श्री @vishnudsai यांनी आदिवासी कल्याण, सुरक्षा आणि विकास छत्तीसगडसाठी कसे नवा अध्याय रचत आहेत हे सांगितले आहे. अवश्य वाचा!”