Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflecting the power of people-centric governance
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Vishnu Deo Sai which delves into Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration, reflecting the power of people-centric governance.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by CMO Chattisgarh on X wrote:
“Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflects the power of people-centric governance. CM Shri @vishnudsai shares how tribal welfare, security, and development are scripting a new chapter for Chhattisgarh. A must read!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বস্তারের উগ্রপন্থা থেকে একতা পর্যন্ত জনকেন্দ্রিক শাসন ব্যবস্থার ক্ষমতাকে প্রতিফলিত করে এমন যাত্রা সম্পর্কে একটি প্রবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ছত্তিশগড়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিষ্ণু দেব সাঁইয়ের লেখা একটি প্রবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। এই প্রবন্ধে উগ্রপন্থা থেকে একতা পর্যন্ত যাত্রাপথের বিবরণ রয়েছে যা জনকেন্দ্রিক শাসনব্যবস্থার প্রতিফলন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ছত্তিশগড়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর দপ্তরের একটি পোস্ট শেয়ার করে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে, ‘উগ্রপন্থা থেকে একতা পর্যন্ত বস্তারের এই যাত্রাপথ জনকেন্দ্রিক শাসনব্যবস্থার প্রতিফলন। মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @vishnudsai কীভাবে আদিবাসি কল্যাণ, নিরাপত্তা এবং উন্নয়ন ছত্তিশগড়ে নতুন অধ্যায়ের রচনা করছে তা তুলে ধরেছেন। অবশ্যই এটি পড়া উচিত।’