Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflecting the power of people-centric governance
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Vishnu Deo Sai which delves into Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration, reflecting the power of people-centric governance.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by CMO Chattisgarh on X wrote:
“Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflects the power of people-centric governance. CM Shri @vishnudsai shares how tribal welfare, security, and development are scripting a new chapter for Chhattisgarh. A must read!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बस्तर की उग्रवाद से एकीकरण तक की यात्रा में जन-केंद्रित शासन की शक्ति दर्शाने वाला लेख साझा किया
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज छत्तीसगढ़ के मुख्यमंत्री श्री विष्णु देव साय का लेख साझा किया। इस लेख में बस्तर के उग्रवाद से एकीकरण तक की यात्रा का वर्णन है जिसमें जन-केंद्रित शासन की शक्ति को दर्शाया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के हैंडल से सीएमओ छत्तीसगढ़ द्वारा एक्स पर पोस्ट किए गए पोस्ट की प्रतिक्रिया में लिखा गया है:
"बस्तर की उग्रवाद से एकीकरण तक की यात्रा जन-केंद्रित शासन की शक्ति को दर्शाती है। मुख्यमंत्री श्री @vishnudsai ने बताया कि कैसे आदिवासी कल्याण, सुरक्षा और विकास छत्तीसगढ़ के लिए एक नया अध्याय लिख रहे हैं। इसे अवश्य पढ़ें!"