Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visit of Foreign Secretary Shri Vikram Misri to Washington, D.C., USA (May 27 - 29, 2025)
26 MAY 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Secretary Shri Vikram Misri will be visiting Washington, D.C., USA from 27-29 May 2025 to meet with senior officials of the US Administration. The visit is a follow up to Prime Minister’s visit to the United States in February 2025, when both sides had launched the India-U.S. COMPACT (Catalysing Opportunities for Military Partnership, Accelerated Commerce & Technology) for the 21st Century.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি চি ভ্ৰমণ বৈদেশিক সচিব শ্ৰী বিক্ৰম মিশ্ৰীৰ (২৭ মে’-২৯মে’, ২০২৫)
26 MAY 2025 6:58PM by PIB Guwahati
মাৰ্কিন প্ৰশাসনৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰাৰ বাবে ২৭-২৯ মে’, ২০২৫লৈ মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি চি ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব বৈদেশিক সচিব শ্ৰী বিক্ৰম মিশ্ৰীয়ে। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত দুয়োপক্ষই একবিংশ শতিকাৰ বাবে ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন কম্পেক্ট(Catalysing Opportunities for Military Partnership, Accelerated Commerce & Technology)ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। সেই ভ্ৰমণৰ অনুসৰণ কৰি মিশ্ৰীয়ে এই ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।