Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visit of Foreign Secretary Shri Vikram Misri to Washington, D.C., USA (May 27 - 29, 2025)
26 MAY 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Secretary Shri Vikram Misri will be visiting Washington, D.C., USA from 27-29 May 2025 to meet with senior officials of the US Administration. The visit is a follow up to Prime Minister’s visit to the United States in February 2025, when both sides had launched the India-U.S. COMPACT (Catalysing Opportunities for Military Partnership, Accelerated Commerce & Technology) for the 21st Century.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
خارجہ سکریٹری جناب وکرم مصری کا واشنگٹن ڈی سی، امریکہ کا دورہ (27 تا 29 مئی 2025)
26 MAY 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
خارجہ سکریٹری جناب وکرم مصری 27 سے 29 مئی 2025 تک واشنگٹن، ڈی سی، امریکہ کا دورہ کریں گے اور امریکی انتظامیہ کے سینیئر عہدیداروں سے ملاقات کریں گے۔ یہ دورہ فروری 2025 میں وزیر اعظم کے امریکہ کے دورے کے بعد ہونے والا ایک فالو اپ دورہ ہے، جب دونوں فریقوں نے نے 21ویں صدی کے لیے انڈیا-یو ایس کامپیکٹ (ملٹری پارٹنرشپ، اضافہ شدہ کامرس و ٹیکنالوجی کے لیے مواقع کو بڑھاوا دینا) کا آغاز کیا تھا۔