AYUSH
On PM’s Call, India Unites in Wellness: Over 10,000 Organisations Register for ‘Yoga Sangam’
27 MAY 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
During the 122nd episode of Mann Ki Baat, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi lauded the growing integration of yoga into India’s corporate culture, calling it a powerful indicator of the private sector’s commitment to national wellness. In response to this clarion call, over 10,000 organisations have registered for Yoga Sangam, a nationwide initiative poised to become the largest community-led wellness event in the country's history.
“Our corporates are not lagging behind in this. Some institutions have set aside a separate place for yoga practice in their offices. Some start-ups have set up ‘office yoga hours’. This is a positive sign of how the private sector is contributing to the nation’s health movement,” said the Prime Minister during his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ address.
Yoga Sangam is set to culminate on June 21, 2025, as over one lakh locations across India – from snow-draped Himalayan summits to sunlit coastal temples – prepare to transform into vibrant centres of yoga practice. Participants will stretch, breathe, and move in harmony, embodying India’s timeless gift to the world: Yoga as a force for unity, health, and inner peace.
How to Participate in Yoga Sangam:
1. Visit: yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
2. Register your group or organisation
3. Host your yoga session on 21st June 2025
4. Upload participation details after the event to receive an official Certificate of Appreciation
This celebration is more than a yoga session — it’s a national movement powered by communities, workplaces, schools, and individuals. It is a synchronized wave of wellness that invites every citizen to take a breath together and contribute to a healthier, more harmonious India.
Join the Movement
Whether you are a corporate leader, teacher, student, homemaker, or health enthusiast — Yoga Sangam invites you to be part of a historic movement. Let’s unite under the open sky and reaffirm our commitment to a healthier nation.

আয়ুষ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ডাকে ‘যোগ সঙ্গম’-এর জন্য নিবন্ধিত হল ১০,০০০-এরও বেশি সংগঠন
27 MAY 2025 6:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ মে, ২০২৫
মন কি বাত-এর ১২২ তম পর্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের বাণিজ্যিক সংস্কৃতির সঙ্গে যোগ সংস্কৃতির ক্রমবর্ধমান সংযুক্তির প্রবণতায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেন। এই বিষয়টি দেশের কল্যাণে বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রের দায়বদ্ধতার প্রতিফলন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মনে করেন। তাঁর ডাকে সাড়া দিয়ে ‘যোগ সঙ্গম’-এর জন্য নিবন্ধিত হয়েছে ১০,০০০-এরও বেশি সংগঠন। এই ‘যোগ সঙ্গম’ দেশের ইতিহাসে গোষ্ঠীভিত্তিক বৃহত্তম স্বাস্থ্য ও মানসিক পরিচর্যা সমারোহ হয়ে উঠতে চলেছে।
যোগ সঙ্গম-এর চূড়ান্ত দিন ২১ জুন, ২০২৫। তুষারাবৃত হিমালয় থেকে রৌদ্রোজ্জ্বল সমুদ্রসৈকত-ভারতের ১ লক্ষেরও বেশি জায়গা কার্যত যোগাভ্যাস কেন্দ্র হয়ে ওঠার প্রস্তুতি নিচ্ছে।
যোগ সঙ্গমে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য :
১. যান এই লিঙ্কে : http://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
২. আপনার দল বা সংগঠনকে নিবন্ধিত করুন
৩. ২০২৫-এর ২১ জুন যোগাভ্যাসের আয়োজন করুন
৪. এই বিষয়টি বিশদে আপলোড করুন এবং শংসাপত্র গ্রহণ করুন
আপনি বাণিজ্য জগতের প্রতিনিধি, শিক্ষক, শিক্ষার্থী, গার্হস্থ্য কাজে নিয়োজিত, স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে কর্মরত – যেই হোন না কেন, যোগ সঙ্গমে স্বাগত। খোলা আকাশের নীচে একত্রিত হয়ে স্বাস্থ্য সমৃদ্ধ ভারত গড়ার বার্তা দিন।