Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Application invited for Setting up of multi-product Food Irradiation units
27 MAY 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India, has invited proposals through Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 27.05.2025 under the Scheme for Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme) of PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) from eligible entities (prospective entrepreneurs) across the country for setting up of multi product Food Irradiation units.
2. The operational guidelines dated 06.08.2024 in respect of Cold Chain Scheme-setting up of multi product Food Irradiation units and other details are available on www.mofpi.gov.in.
3. The link https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ for submission of online proposals shall be available open from 11.00 hrs of 28th May, 2025 till sufficient number of proposals are received under the scheme.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کثیر مصنوعاتی خوراک کو تابکاری سے مبرا بنانے کی اکائیوں کے قیام کے لیے درخواست طلب کی گئی ہے
27 MAY 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کے کولڈ چین اور قدر و قیمت میں اضافے سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے (کولڈ چین اسکیم)کی اسکیم کے تحت ، کثیر مصنوعاتی خوراک کو تابکاری سے مبرا بنانے کی اکائیوں کے قیام کے سلسلے میں، مورخہ 27.05.2025 کو دلچسپی کے اظہار (ای او آئی) کے توسط سے، ملک بھر کے اہل اداروں (ممکنہ صنعت کاروں ) کی جانب تجاویز طلب کی ہیں۔
1۔ کثیر مصنوعاتی خوراک کو تابکاری سے مبرا بنانے کی اکائیوں کی کولڈ چین اسکیم کے قیام کے سلسلے میں بتاریخ 06.08.2024 کے آپریشنل رہنما خطوط اور دیگر تفصیلات www.mofpi.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
2۔ آن لائن تجاویز داخل کرنے کے لیے لنک https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ 28 مئی 2025 کو صبح 11 بجے کھولا جائے گا اور یہ لنک تب تک دستیاب رہے گا جب تک کہ اس اسکیم کے تحت خاطرخواہ تعداد میں تجاویز موصول نہ ہو جائیں۔