Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Application invited for Setting up of multi-product Food Irradiation units
27 MAY 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India, has invited proposals through Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 27.05.2025 under the Scheme for Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme) of PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) from eligible entities (prospective entrepreneurs) across the country for setting up of multi product Food Irradiation units.
2. The operational guidelines dated 06.08.2024 in respect of Cold Chain Scheme-setting up of multi product Food Irradiation units and other details are available on www.mofpi.gov.in.
3. The link https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ for submission of online proposals shall be available open from 11.00 hrs of 28th May, 2025 till sufficient number of proposals are received under the scheme.

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
बहु-उत्पाद खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना के लिए आवेदन
27 MAY 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने बहु उत्पाद खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना के लिए देश भर में पात्र संस्थाओं (संभावित द्यमियों) से प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) की कोल्ड चेन और मूल्य संवर्धन अवसंरचना (कोल्ड चेन स्कीम) के अंतर्गत दिनांक 27.05.2025 को रुचि की अभिव्यक्ति (ईओआई) के माध्यम से प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए हैं ।
1. कोल्ड चेन योजना-बहु उत्पाद खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना के संबंध में दिनांक 06.08.2024 के दिशानिर्देश और अन्य विवरण www.mofpi.gov.in पर उपलब्ध हैं ।
2. ऑनलाइन प्रस्ताव के लिए लिंक https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ 28 मई, 2025 को 11.00 बजे से योजना के अंतर्गत पर्याप्त संख्या में प्रस्ताव आने तक खुला रहेगा ।