Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II
27 MAY 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II, where the Padma Awards were presented. "The Padma awardees have made notable contributions to our society. The life journeys of those who were conferred the Padma are deeply motivating", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II, where the Padma Awards were presented. The Padma awardees have made notable contributions to our society. The life journeys of those who were conferred the Padma are deeply motivating."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-IIರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಭಾಗಿ
27 MAY 2025 10:52PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-II ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದರು. "ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಮಾಜಕ್ಕೆ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಜೀವನ ಪಯಣ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಪ್ರೇರಣಾದಾಯಕ" ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
"ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-IIರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದೆ. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಮಾಜಕ್ಕೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಜೀವನ ಪಯಣದ ಗಾಥೆ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಪ್ರೇರಣಾದಾಯಕವಾಗಿವೆ."