Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II
27 MAY 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II, where the Padma Awards were presented. "The Padma awardees have made notable contributions to our society. The life journeys of those who were conferred the Padma are deeply motivating", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II, where the Padma Awards were presented. The Padma awardees have made notable contributions to our society. The life journeys of those who were conferred the Padma are deeply motivating."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی سول انویسٹیچر کی تقریب- II میں شرکت
27 MAY 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دوسری سول انویسٹیچر تقریب میں شرکت کی جہاں پدم ایوارڈ پیش کیے گئے۔ اس موقع پر جناب مودی نے کہا- ‘‘پدم ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں نے ہمارے معاشرے میں قابل ذکر خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔ پدم ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کا زندگی کا سفر انتہائی متاثر کن ہے۔’’
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر اپنے ایک پوسٹ کہا:
‘‘سول انویسٹیچر- II میں شرکت کی، جہاں پدم ایوارڈز پیش کیے گئے ۔ پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد نے ہمارے معاشرے میں نمایاں خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔ پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کی زندگی کا سفر انتہائی متاثر کن ہے۔’’