UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Introduces New Online Application Portal
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission is introducing a new Online Application Portal for registration and filling up of application form online. The UPSC Online Application Portal has four parts, arranged in 4 separate cards at the home page, three of which namely, Account Creation, Universal Registration and Common Application Form contains information which are common to all examinations and can be filled anytime by the candidates. The fourth part i.e. Examination contains examination notices, Examination Application and applications status. Only examination specific information is to be filled up in this part by candidates during the time period allowed in the notification of an examination.
This arrangement will facilitate candidates to fill up first three parts anytime and keep ready for applying to any UPSC examination whenever notified with updates as may be required, thereby saving time and avoiding last minute rush.
All applicants are required to fill up the application and upload their documents in the newly introduced portal afresh by using the website https://upsconline.nic.in. The old One Time Registration (OTR) module will not be applicable henceforth.
Detailed instructions are available on the home page as well as with all profiles/modules to guide the candidates for filling up the application and upload the documents.
Applicants are strongly advised to use their Aadhar Card as ID document in the Universal Application for easy, effortless and seamless verification and authentication of ID and other details after which it serves as a permanent and common record for all examinations.
The New Application Portal is being launched with effect from 28.05.2025. Applications for CDS Exam-II, 2025 and NDA&NA-II, 2025, scheduled to be notified on 28.05.2025, will be accepted through the new online application portal.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने नया ऑनलाइन आवेदन पोर्टल पेश किया
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग पंजीकरण और ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र भरने के लिए एक नया ऑनलाइन आवेदन पोर्टल शुरू कर रहा है। यूपीएससी ऑनलाइन आवेदन पोर्टल में चार भाग हैं, जिन्हें होम पेज पर 4 अलग-अलग कार्ड में व्यवस्थित किया गया है, जिनमें से तीन अर्थात् अकाउंट क्रिएशन ,यूनिवर्सल रजिस्ट्रेशन और कॉमन एप्लीकेशन फॉर्म में ऐसी जानकारी है जो सभी परीक्षाओं के लिए सामान है और उम्मीदवारों द्वारा कभी भी भरी जा सकती है। चौथे भाग यानी एक्जामिनेशन में परीक्षा नोटिस, परीक्षा आवेदन और आवेदन की स्थिति शामिल है। उम्मीदवारों द्वारा किसी परीक्षा की अधिसूचना में दी गई समय अवधि के दौरान केवल परीक्षा से संबंधित जानकारी ही इस भाग में भरी जानी है।
इस व्यवस्था से अभ्यर्थियों को प्रथम तीन भागों को किसी भी समय भरने तथा किसी भी यूपीएससी परीक्षा में आवेदन करने के लिए तैयार रहने की सुविधा मिलेगी, जिससे समय की बचत होगी तथा अंतिम समय की भागदौड़ से बचा जा सकेगा।
सभी आवेदकों को https://upsconline.nic.in वेबसाइट का उपयोग करके नए शुरू किए गए पोर्टल पर नए सिरे से आवेदन भरना और अपने दस्तावेज़ अपलोड करना आवश्यक है । पुराना वन टाइम रजिस्ट्रेशन (ओटीआर) मॉड्यूल अब से लागू नहीं होगा।
आवेदन भरने और दस्तावेज अपलोड करने को अभ्यर्थियों के मार्गदर्शन हेतु विस्तृत निर्देश होम पेज पर तथा सभी प्रोफाइल/मॉड्यूल पर उपलब्ध हैं।
आवेदकों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे यूनिवर्सल एप्लीकेशन में पहचान दस्तावेज के रूप में अपने आधार कार्ड का उपयोग करें, ताकि पहचान पत्र और अन्य विवरणों का आसान, सरल और निर्बाध सत्यापन तथा प्रमाणीकरण हो सके, जिसके बाद यह सभी परीक्षाओं के लिए एक स्थायी और सामान्य रिकॉर्ड के रूप में कार्य करेगा।
नया आवेदन पोर्टल 28.05.2025 से लॉन्च किया जा रहा है। सीडीएस परीक्षा-II, 2025 और एनडीए और एनए-II, 2025 के लिए आवेदन, 28.05.2025 को अधिसूचित किए जाने वाले हैं। इन्हें नए ऑनलाइन आवेदन पोर्टल के माध्यम से स्वीकार किया जाएगा।