UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Introduces New Online Application Portal
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission is introducing a new Online Application Portal for registration and filling up of application form online. The UPSC Online Application Portal has four parts, arranged in 4 separate cards at the home page, three of which namely, Account Creation, Universal Registration and Common Application Form contains information which are common to all examinations and can be filled anytime by the candidates. The fourth part i.e. Examination contains examination notices, Examination Application and applications status. Only examination specific information is to be filled up in this part by candidates during the time period allowed in the notification of an examination.
This arrangement will facilitate candidates to fill up first three parts anytime and keep ready for applying to any UPSC examination whenever notified with updates as may be required, thereby saving time and avoiding last minute rush.
All applicants are required to fill up the application and upload their documents in the newly introduced portal afresh by using the website https://upsconline.nic.in. The old One Time Registration (OTR) module will not be applicable henceforth.
Detailed instructions are available on the home page as well as with all profiles/modules to guide the candidates for filling up the application and upload the documents.
Applicants are strongly advised to use their Aadhar Card as ID document in the Universal Application for easy, effortless and seamless verification and authentication of ID and other details after which it serves as a permanent and common record for all examinations.
The New Application Portal is being launched with effect from 28.05.2025. Applications for CDS Exam-II, 2025 and NDA&NA-II, 2025, scheduled to be notified on 28.05.2025, will be accepted through the new online application portal.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
மத்திய குடிமைப்பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் புதிய ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப இணையதளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது
28 MAY 2025 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குடிமைப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணைய விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தை ஆன்லைனில் பதிவு செய்வதற்கும், நிரப்புவதற்கும் ஒரு புதிய ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப இணையதளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. யுபிஎஸ்சி ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப இணையதளத்தின் முகப்புப் பக்கத்தில் 4 தனித்தனி பிரிவுகளில் நான்கு பகுதிகள் உள்ளன. அவற்றில் மூன்று, கணக்கு உருவாக்கம், உலகளாவிய பதிவு மற்றும் பொதுவான விண்ணப்பப் படிவம் அனைத்து தேர்வுகளுக்கும் பொதுவான தகவல்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளது மற்றும் தேர்வர்கள் எந்த நேரத்திலும் நிரப்பலாம். நான்காவது பகுதி அதாவது தேர்வு அறிவிப்புகள், தேர்வு விண்ணப்பம் மற்றும் விண்ணப்ப நிலை ஆகியவை உள்ளன. தேர்வின் அறிவிப்பில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்ட காலகட்டத்தில் தேர்வர்கள் இந்தப் பகுதியில் தேர்வு சார்ந்த தகவல்களை மட்டுமே நிரப்ப வேண்டும்.
இந்த ஏற்பாடு தேர்வர்கள் முதல் மூன்று பகுதிகளை எந்த நேரத்திலும் நிரப்பவும், தேவைப்படும் புதுப்பிப்புகளுடன் அறிவிக்கப்படும் போதெல்லாம் எந்த யுபிஎஸ்சி தேர்வுக்கும் விண்ணப்பிக்கத் தயாராக இருக்கவும் உதவும். இதன் மூலம் நேரத்தை சேமிக்கவும், கடைசி நேர அவசரத்தைத் தவிர்க்கவும் முடியும்.
அனைத்து விண்ணப்பதாரர்களும் https://upsconline.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி விண்ணப்பத்தை நிரப்பி, புதிதாக அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட இணையதளத்தில் தங்கள் ஆவணங்களை பதிவேற்ற வேண்டும். பழைய ஒருமுறை பதிவு தொகுதி இனிமேல் பொருந்தாது.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் விண்ணப்பத்தை நிரப்புவதற்கும் ஆவணங்களைப் பதிவேற்றுவதற்கும் வழிகாட்டும் விரிவான வழிமுறைகள் முகப்புப் பக்கத்திலும் அனைத்து சுயவிவரங்கள்/தொகுதிகளிலும் கிடைக்கின்றன.
புதிய விண்ணப்ப இணையதளம் 28.05.2025 முதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 28.05.2025 அன்று அறிவிக்கப்படும் சிடிஎஸ் தேர்வு-II, 2025 மற்றும் என்டிஏ&என்ஏ-II, 2025 ஆகியவற்றுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் புதிய ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்ப இணையதளம் மூலம் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படும்.