President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
29 MAY 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Thailand, Costa Rica, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Turkiye, Bangladesh and Kazakhstan at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 29, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms Chavanart Thangsumphant, Ambassador of Thailand
2. H.E. Mr Nestor Gabriel Baltodano Vargas, Ambassador of the Republic of Costa Rica
3. H.E. Mr Gurdip Bath, High Commissioner of Saint Kitts and Nevis
4. H.E. Mr Ali Murat Ersoy, Ambassador of the Republic of Turkiye
5. H.E. Mr M. Riaz Hamidullah, High Commissioner of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
6. H.E. Mr Azamat Yeskaraev, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
छह देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को अपने अपने परिचय-पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
29 MAY 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को आज (29 मई, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में थाईलैंड, कोस्टा रिका, सेंट किट्स एंड नेविस, तुर्किये, बांग्लादेश और कजाकिस्तान के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों ने अपने अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए। अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में शामिल थे:
1. माननीय सुश्री चवनार्ट थांगसुमफंत, थाईलैंड की राजदूत
2. माननीय श्री नेस्टर गेब्रियल बाल्टोडानो वर्गास, कोस्टा रिका गणराज्य के राजदूत
3. माननीय श्री गुरदीप बाथ, सेंट किट्स और नेविस के उच्चायुक्त
4. माननीय श्री अली मूरत एर्सोय, तुर्किए गणराज्य के राजदूत
5. महामहिम श्री एम. रियाज हमीदुल्लाह, पीपुल्स रिपब्लिक ऑफ बांग्लादेश के उच्चायुक्त
6. महामहिम श्री अज़मत येस्कारेव, कज़ाकिस्तान गणराज्य के राजदूत