Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family, today, at the Patna airport."His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"At Patna airport, met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family. His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଯୁବ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଖେଳାଳୀ ବୈଭବ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟବଂଶୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପାଟନା ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରେ ଯୁବ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଖେଳାଳୀ ବୈଭବ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟବଂଶୀ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ତାଙ୍କ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦକ୍ଷତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି! ତାଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପାଟନା ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରେ ଯୁବ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଖେଳାଳୀ ବୈଭବ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟବଂଶୀ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ଭେଟିଲି । ତାଙ୍କର କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଶସିଂତ ହେଉଛି! ତାଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”