Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family, today, at the Patna airport."His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"At Patna airport, met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family. His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রতিভাবান যুব ক্রিকেটার বৈভব সূর্যবংশীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পাটনা বিমানবন্দরে তরুণ ক্রিকেট তারকা বৈভব সূর্যবংশী এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “তার ক্রিকেট খেলার দক্ষতা সারা দেশে প্রশংসিত হচ্ছে! তার ভবিষ্যত প্রয়াসের জন্য আমার শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“পাটনা বিমানবন্দরে তরুণ ক্রিকেট তারকা বৈভব সূর্যবংশী এবং তার পরিবারের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ হয়েছে। তার ক্রিকেট খেলার দক্ষতা সারা দেশে প্রশংসিত হচ্ছে! তার ভবিষ্যত প্রয়াসের জন্য আমার শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”