Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family, today, at the Patna airport."His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"At Patna airport, met the young cricketing sensation Vaibhav Suryavanshi and his family. His cricketing skills are being admired all over the nation! My best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી યુવા ક્રિકેટ સેન્સેશન વૈભવ સૂર્યવંશીને મળ્યા
30 MAY 2025 2:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે પટના એરપોર્ટ પર યુવા ક્રિકેટ સેન્સેશન વૈભવ સૂર્યવંશી અને તેમના પરિવારને મળ્યા. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "દેશભરમાં તેમની ક્રિકેટ કુશળતાની પ્રશંસા થઈ રહી છે! તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પટના એરપોર્ટ પર યુવા ક્રિકેટ સેન્સેશન વૈભવ સૂર્યવંશી અને તેમના પરિવારને મળ્યો. દેશભરમાં તેમની ક્રિકેટ કુશળતાની પ્રશંસા થઈ રહી છે! તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."