Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Goa on the occasion of their Statehood Day. "Goa's unique culture is India's pride. Goan people have made a strong mark in diverse sectors. This state has always been drawing people from all over the world", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Goa on the occasion of their Statehood Day. Goa's unique culture is India's pride. Goan people have made a strong mark in diverse sectors. This state has always been drawing people from all over the world. Over the last decade, a lot of work has been done that is furthering Goa's progress. May the state continue to scale new heights of development in the times to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন “গোয়ার অনন্য সংস্কৃতি ভারতের গর্ব। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে গোয়ার মানুষেরা তাদের প্রভাব ফেলেছেন। এই রাজ্য সর্বদা সারা বিশ্বের মানুষকে আকর্ষণ করে আসছে।”
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সেরাজ্যের আমার ভাই বোনেদের শুভেচ্ছা। গোয়ার অনন্য সংস্কৃতি ভারতের গর্ব। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে গোয়ার মানুষেরা তাদের প্রভাব ফেলেছেন। এই রাজ্য সর্বদা সারা বিশ্বের মানুষকে আকর্ষণ করে আসছে। গত দশকে এখানে অনেক কাজ হয়েছে, যা গোয়ার উন্নতিকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাচ্ছে। আগামীদিনে এই রাজ্য উন্নয়নের নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছোবে।”