Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Goa on the occasion of their Statehood Day. "Goa's unique culture is India's pride. Goan people have made a strong mark in diverse sectors. This state has always been drawing people from all over the world", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Goa on the occasion of their Statehood Day. Goa's unique culture is India's pride. Goan people have made a strong mark in diverse sectors. This state has always been drawing people from all over the world. Over the last decade, a lot of work has been done that is furthering Goa's progress. May the state continue to scale new heights of development in the times to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગોવાના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
30 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગોવાના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. "ગોવાની અનોખી સંસ્કૃતિ ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે. ગોવાના લોકોએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં મજબૂત છાપ છોડી છે. આ રાજ્ય હંમેશા વિશ્વભરના લોકોને આકર્ષિત કરતું રહ્યું છે", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"ગોવાના મારા બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ. ગોવાની અનોખી સંસ્કૃતિ ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે. ગોવાના લોકોએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં મજબૂત છાપ છોડી છે. આ રાજ્ય હંમેશા વિશ્વભરના લોકોને આકર્ષિત કરતું રહ્યું છે. છેલ્લા દાયકામાં, ઘણું કામ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે જે ગોવાની પ્રગતિને આગળ ધપાવી રહ્યું છે. આવનારા સમયમાં રાજ્ય વિકાસની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સર કરતું રહે."