Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
27th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 30thMay 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Rajkot District, Gujarat and Gomati District, Tripura to a national audience
30 MAY 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 27 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 27th Webinar was held on the 30th May 2025in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for the year 2024, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, namely;
1. Initiative in Rajkot District was presented by Shri Prabhav Joshi, District Magistrate & Collector, Rajkot, Gujarat; and
2. Initiative in Gomati District was presented by Ms. Rimita Saha, Assistant Collector, Gomati, Tripura.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Addl. Secretary, Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 1300 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय के तहत सर्वोत्तम प्रणालियों के प्रसार और प्रतिकृति के लिए 30 मई, 2025 को राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-26 का 27वां वेबिनार
गुजरात के राजकोट और त्रिपुरा के गोमती जिले द्वारा की गई पहलों पर देशभर के दर्शकों के समक्ष प्रस्तुतियां दी गईं
30 MAY 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है, जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री लोक प्रशासन उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार के पूर्व पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाए, ताकि अधिक प्रसार और अनुकरण किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुपालन में, डीएआरपीजी ने अप्रैल 2022 से 27 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं, यानी हर महीने एक वेबिनार, ताकि लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और पुनरावृत्ति को प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थायित्व की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत करते हैं, बल्कि इसके प्रतिकृति/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी प्रदान करते हैं।
27 वां वेबिनार 30 मई, 2025 को आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें 'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय के अंतर्गत वर्ष 2024 के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित दो पहलों पर चर्चा की गई;
1. राजकोट जिले में पहल की प्रस्तुति श्री प्रभा जोशी, जिला मजिस्ट्रेट एवं कलेक्टर, राजकोट, गुजरात द्वारा की गई; तथा
2. गोमती जिले में पहल को त्रिपुरा के गोमती की सहायक कलेक्टर सुश्री रिमिता साहा द्वारा प्रस्तुत किया गया।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने की और इसमें विभाग के अपर सचिव, संयुक्त सचिव और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में देशभर के 1300 से अधिक स्थानों से राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।