Ministry of Finance
Provisional/unaudited accounts of the Government of India for the Financial Year 2024-2025
30 MAY 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Government of India for the Financial Year 2024-25 (Provisional/Unaudited) has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹30,78,247 crore (97.8% of corresponding RE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) during 2024-25 comprising ₹24,98,885 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,37,544 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹41,818 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹24,616 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹17,202 crore). ₹12,86,885 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,57,391 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹46,55,517 crore (98.7% of corresponding RE 2024-25), out of which ₹36,03,510 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹10,52,007 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹11,16,343 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,88,036 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
بھارتی حکومت کے مالی سال 2025-2024 کے عارضی/غیر آڈٹ شدہ اکاؤنٹس
30 MAY 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی حکومت کے مالی سال 25-2024 کے اکاؤنٹس (عارضی/غیر آڈٹ شدہ) کو مرتب کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹس شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اہم نکات ذیل میں دیے گئے ہیں:
بھارت کی حکومت نے مالی سال 25-2024 کے دوران 30,78,247 کروڑ روپئے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ 25-2024 کا 97.8فیصد) وصول کیے ہیں، جن میں 24,98,885 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کے لیے خالص)، 5,37,544 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو، اور 41,818 کروڑ روپئے غیر قرضہ جاتی سرمایہ وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرضہ جاتی سرمایہ وصولیوں میں قرضوں کی وصولی ( 24,616 کروڑروپئے) اور متفرق سرمایہ وصولیاں (17,202 کروڑروپئے) شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک بھارتی حکومت کی طرف سے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی منتقلی کے طور پر 12,86,885 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں، جو کہ گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 1,57,391 کروڑ روپئے زیادہ ہیں۔
بھارتی حکومت کی طرف سے کیے گئے کل خرچ 46,55,517 کروڑ روپئے(متعلقہ نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ 25-2024 کا 98.7فیصد) ہے، جس میں سے 36,03,510 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 10,52,007 کروڑ روپئے کیپیٹل اکاؤنٹ پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 11,16,343 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے لیے اور 3,88,036 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیوں کے لیے ہیں۔