Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to deepen collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction through the RTS framework
CPGRAMS-RTS linkage to strengthen time-bound service delivery by greater adoption of e-Services and faster grievance redressal
Haryana RTS Commission to implement the pilot project
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction in redressal of public grievances, the DARPG is collaborating with Right to Services Commissioners of States/ UT’s for enhanced supervisory oversight in grievance redressal under the RTS framework. In a meeting chaired by Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG on 30th May 2025, the DARPG presented the mapping of 204000 public grievances pertaining to land, labour, environment and banking related public grievances received on CPGRAMS portal of States/ UT’s and RTS Commissioners were requested to ensure timely redressal. Currently States are providing 20,000+ e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The mapping of State specific service delivery related public grievances would enable a comprehensive review of the RTS coverage of services and ensure timebound grievance redressal. The DARPG will share services related grievances received on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) portal with the RTS Commissions through an API linkage of the two portals for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers.
Highlighting the crucial role of RTS Commissions in timely resolution of State-level grievances, the Secretary DARPG requested State Commissions to examine the citizen grievances, in the four thrust sectors of Land, Labor, Finance, and Environment, identified by DARPG on the CPGRAMS with the notified services of their RTS Acts. The pilot project for the CPGRAMS-RTS linkage will be implemented by the Haryana RTS Commission.
Considering the role of RTS Commissions in leveraging the support of States and defining a roadmap for increasing e-services, they were also invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. The list of mandatory e-services will be suitably revised with State consultations. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ, ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ (ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ) ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰੇਗਾ
CPGRAMS-RTS ਲਿੰਕੇਜ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਅਪਣਾ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰੇਗਾ
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 30 ਮਈ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਹੋਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ, ਕਿਰਤ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ 204000 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਐੱਨਈਐੱਸਡੀਏ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 20,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਰਾਜ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ। ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ (ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ) ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਏਪੀਆਈ ਲਿੰਕੇਜ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਹੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ 'ਤੇ ਪਹਿਚਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਚਾਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਭੂਮੀ, ਕਿਰਤ, ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰਨ। ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐਮਐਸ-ਆਰਟੀਐਸ ਲਿੰਕੇਜ ਲਈ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਟੀਐੱਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਲਈ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ (ਐੱਸਸੀਆਈ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਨੂੰ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।