Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to deepen collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction through the RTS framework
CPGRAMS-RTS linkage to strengthen time-bound service delivery by greater adoption of e-Services and faster grievance redressal
Haryana RTS Commission to implement the pilot project
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction in redressal of public grievances, the DARPG is collaborating with Right to Services Commissioners of States/ UT’s for enhanced supervisory oversight in grievance redressal under the RTS framework. In a meeting chaired by Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG on 30th May 2025, the DARPG presented the mapping of 204000 public grievances pertaining to land, labour, environment and banking related public grievances received on CPGRAMS portal of States/ UT’s and RTS Commissioners were requested to ensure timely redressal. Currently States are providing 20,000+ e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The mapping of State specific service delivery related public grievances would enable a comprehensive review of the RTS coverage of services and ensure timebound grievance redressal. The DARPG will share services related grievances received on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) portal with the RTS Commissions through an API linkage of the two portals for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers.
Highlighting the crucial role of RTS Commissions in timely resolution of State-level grievances, the Secretary DARPG requested State Commissions to examine the citizen grievances, in the four thrust sectors of Land, Labor, Finance, and Environment, identified by DARPG on the CPGRAMS with the notified services of their RTS Acts. The pilot project for the CPGRAMS-RTS linkage will be implemented by the Haryana RTS Commission.
Considering the role of RTS Commissions in leveraging the support of States and defining a roadmap for increasing e-services, they were also invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. The list of mandatory e-services will be suitably revised with State consultations. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی آر ٹی ایس فریم ورک کے ذریعے شکایات کے ازالے اور شہریوں کے اطمینان کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے رائٹ ٹو سروسز (آر ٹی ایس) کمشنروں کے ساتھ تعاون کو گہرا کرے گا
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس-آر ٹی ایس پر مبنی خدمات کو زیادہ سے زیادہ اپنانے اور شکایات کے تیزی سے ازالے کے ذریعے مقررہ وقت پر خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط کرے گا
ہریانہ آر ٹی ایس کمیشن پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کو نافذ کرے گا
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
عوامی شکایات کے ازالے میں شکایات کے ازالے کے معیار اور شہریوں کی اطمینان کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ، ڈی اے آر پی جی آر ٹی ایس فریم ورک کے تحت شکایات کے ازالے میں نگرانی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے رائٹ ٹو سروسز کمشنرز کے ساتھ اشتراک کر رہا ہے ۔ 30 مئی 2025 کو ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس کی صدارت میں ہوئی ایک میٹنگ میں ڈی اے آر پی جی نے زمین ، محنت ، ماحولیات اور بینکنگ سے متعلق 204000 عوامی شکایات کی نقشہ سازی پیش کی جو ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر موصول ہوئی تھیں اور آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں سے بروقت ازالہ کو یقینی بنانے کی درخواست کی گئی تھی ۔ فی الحال ریاستیں این ای ایس ڈی اے فریم ورک کے تحت 20,000 سے زیادہ ای-خدمات فراہم کر رہی ہیں ۔ ریاست کی مخصوص خدمات کی فراہمی سے متعلق عوامی شکایات کی نقشہ سازی خدمات کی آر ٹی ایس کوریج کا جامع جائزہ لینے اور مقررہ وقت پر شکایات کے ازالے کو یقینی بنائے گی ۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی خدمات سے متعلق شکایات کو ریاستی شکایات افسران کی موثر نگرانی کے لیے دونوں پورٹلز کے اے پی آئی لنک کے ذریعے آر ٹی ایس کمیشنوں کے ساتھ شیئر کرے گا ۔
ریاستی سطح کی شکایات کے بروقت حل میں آر ٹی ایس کمیشنوں کے اہم کردار کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری نے ریاستی کمیشنوں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے شناخت کردہ آراضی ، محنت ، مالیات اور ماحولیات کے چار اہم شعبوں میں شہریوں کی شکایات کا جائزہ لیں ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس-آر ٹی ایس پر مبنی پائلٹ پروجیکٹ ہریانہ آر ٹی ایس کمیشن کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جائے گا ۔
ریاستوں کی حمایت حاصل کرنے میں آر ٹی ایس کمیشنوں کے کردار کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے اور ای-خدمات کو بڑھانے کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے ، انہیں خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے اور شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل خدمات کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ریاستی تعاون پہل (ایس سی آئی) کے تحت تجاویز پیش کرنے کے لیے بھی مدعو کیا گیا ۔ لازمی ای-خدمات کی فہرست میں ریاستی مشاورت کے ساتھ مناسب ترمیم کی جائے گی ۔ یہ پہل ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور موثر عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے حکومت ہند کے وسیع تر وژن کے ساتھ مطابقت رکھتی ہے ، جو شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور حکمرانی کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے جاری کوششوں کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔