Ministry of Defence
SPRING TERM 2025 - PASSING OUT PARADE
31 MAY 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Passing Out Parade (POP) of Spring Term 2025 was conducted at Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala on 31 May 25.
186 trainees, comprising Midshipmen of the 107th and 108th Indian Naval Academy Course, and the 38th Naval Orientation Courses (NOC) (Extended), and cadets of 39th NOC (Extended), 40th NOC (Regular) and 41st NOC (Coast Guard), graduated with flying colours, marking the culmination of their ab-initio training. The passing out trainees included cadets from four friendly foreign countries.
Vice Admiral V Srinivas, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command reviewed the parade. The event was attended by VAdm CR Praveen Nair, Commandant, INA, other senior officers and distinguished guests.
The President's Gold Medal for standing first in the Indian Naval Academy B. Tech Course was awarded to Midshipman Nakul Saxena. Rajya Raksha Mantri Trophy for the Most Promising Cadet was awarded to Midshipman Kiondo Michael Florence, a trainee from Tanzania. This significant achievement by a foreign cadet stands testament to the inclusive and world-class training environment at the Indian Naval Academy. Midshipman Nithin S Nair was awarded the FOC-in-C (South) Trophy for standing first in the order of merit among ex NDA trainees while the CNS Gold Medal for best in Naval Orientation Course (Extended) and for the Naval Orientation Course (Regular) were awarded to Cadet Pawar Rohit Prakash and Cadet Rajnish Singh respectively. The Director General Coast Guard trophy was awarded to Cadet Kommu David.
On this occasion, the Commandant's Champion Squadron Banner was awarded to Cheetah Squadron for displaying excellence across a wide spectrum of training activities including academic, service subjects, outdoor training, drill, sports, and extracurricular activities throughout the term.
The FOCINC SNC complimented the trainees on parade for their impeccable turnout, good military bearing and smart drill. He congratulated the passing out trainees, medal winners and the Champion Squadron for their hard work and outstanding performance. The Reviewing Officer acknowledged the efforts of training faculty and the support provided by parents. He highlighted the importance of integrating foreign trainees, which not only strengthens international cooperation but also showcases India's Naval training excellence on the global stage.
On completion of the parade, FOCINC SNC, Commandant, INA and other dignitaries shipped the stripes of passing out trainees. They interacted with the proud families who had gathered to witness the successful culmination of the rigorous training. These officers will now proceed to various Naval training establishments and ships of the Indian Navy, to consolidate their training in specialised fields.
(19)OADL.jpeg)
(15)B0IZ.jpeg)
(1)3Y0Z.jpeg)
XI4U.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
اسپرنگ ٹرم 2025- پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ
31 MAY 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
بہار کی مدت 2025 کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ (پی او پی ) کا انعقاد انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا میں 31 مئی 25 کو کیا گیا۔
186 زیر تربیت افراد میں 107ویں اور 108ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس کے مڈ شپ مین، اور 38ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورسز (این او سی) (توسیعی) اور 39ویں این او سی (توسیع شدہ)، 40ویں این او سی (باقاعدہ) اور 41ویں این او سی کے کیڈٹس شامل تھے۔ انہوں نے شاندار کارکردگی پیش کرتے ہوئے گریجویشن مکمل کی۔ یہ ان کی ابتدائی تربیت کی تکمیل تھی۔ پاس آؤٹ زیر تربیت افراد میں چار دوست ممالک کے کیٹڈ بھی شامل تھے۔
وائس ایڈمرل وی سرینواس، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، سدرن نیول کمانڈ نے پریڈ کا جائزہ لیا۔ تقریب میں وائس ایڈمرل سی آر پروین نائر، کمانڈنٹ، آئی این اے، دیگر سینئر افسران اور معزز مہمانوں نے شرکت کی۔
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی بی ٹیک کورس میں اول آنے پر صدر کا گولڈ میڈل مڈشپ مین نکول سکسینہ کو دیا گیا۔ سب سے زیادہ امید افزا کیڈٹ کے لیے راجیہ رکشا منتری ٹرافی تنزانیہ کے ایک ٹرینی مڈشپ مین کیونڈو مائیکل فلورنس کو دی گئی۔ ایک غیر ملکی کیڈٹ کی یہ اہم کامیابی انڈین نیول اکیڈمی میں جامع اور عالمی معیار کے تربیتی ماحول کا ثبوت ہے۔ مڈشپ مین نتن ایس نائر کو این ڈی اے کے سابق ٹرینیز میں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے پہلے نمبر پر رہنے پر ایف او سی- اِن-سی (ساؤتھ) ٹرافی سے نوازا گیا جبکہ سی این ایس گولڈ میڈل برائے بہترین بحریہ اورینٹیشن کورس (توسیع شدہ) اور بحریہ اورینٹیشن کورس (ریگولر) کے لیے بالترتیب کیڈٹ پوار روہت پرکاش اور کیڈیو راجیش سنگھ کو دیا گیا۔ ڈائریکٹر جنرل کوسٹ گارڈ کی ٹرافی کیڈٹ کومو ڈیوڈ کو دی گئی۔
اس موقع پر چیتا اسکواڈرن کو کمانڈنٹ کے چیمپئن اسکواڈرن بینر سے نوازا گیا جس میں تربیتی سرگرمیوں کے وسیع میدان میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا جس میں تعلیمی، سروس سبجیکٹس، آؤٹ ڈور ٹریننگ، ڈرل، کھیل اور غیر نصابی سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں۔
ایف او سی آئی این سی ایس این سی نے پریڈ میں شامل تربیت یافتہ افراد کو ان کے بے عیب ٹرن آؤٹ، اچھی ملٹری بیئرنگ اور سمارٹ ڈرل کے لیے داد دی۔ انہوں نے پاس آؤٹ ٹرینیز، میڈل ونر اور چیمپئن سکواڈرن کو ان کی محنت اور شاندار کارکردگی پر مبارکباد دی۔ ریویونگ آفیسر نے ٹریننگ فیکلٹی کی کوششوں اور والدین کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ تعاون کو سراہا۔ انہوں نے غیر ملکی تربیت یافتہ افراد کو مربوط کرنے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی، جس سے نہ صرف بین الاقوامی تعاون کو تقویت ملتی ہے بلکہ عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کی بحریہ کی تربیت کی مہارت کو بھی ظاہر کیا جاتا ہے۔
پریڈ کی تکمیل پر، ایف او سی آئی این سی ایس این سی، کمانڈنٹ، آئی این اے اور دیگر معززین نے پاسنگ آؤٹ ٹرینیز کی پٹیاں بھیجیں۔ انہوں نے ان قابل فخر خاندانوں سے بات چیت کی جو سخت تربیت کے کامیاب اختتام کو دیکھنے کے لیے جمع ہوئے تھے۔ یہ افسران اب ہندوستانی بحریہ کے مختلف بحری تربیتی اداروں اور بحری جہازوں پر جائیں گے، تاکہ خصوصی شعبوں میں اپنی تربیت کو مستحکم کیا جا سکے۔
(19)OADL.jpeg)
(15)B0IZ.jpeg)
(1)3Y0Z.jpeg)
XI4U.jpeg)