Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਭੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ, ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਸਰਕਾਰ (NDA Government) ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 'ਜੀਵਨ ਨਿਰਬਾਹ ਦੀ ਸੁਗਮਤਾ' (‘Ease of Living’) ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ, ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਸਰਕਾਰ (NDA Government) ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 'ਜੀਵਨ ਨਿਰਬਾਹ ਦੀ ਸੁਗਮਤਾ' (‘Ease of Living’) ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਮਿਲਣ।"