Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગાણાના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે તેલંગાણાના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. "રાજ્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિમાં અસંખ્ય યોગદાન આપવા માટે જાણીતું છે. છેલ્લા દાયકામાં, NDA સરકારે રાજ્યના લોકો માટે 'જીવનની સરળતા' વધારવા માટે ઘણા પગલાં લીધાં છે", એમ શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"તેલંગાણાના અદભૂત લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. રાજ્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિમાં અસંખ્ય યોગદાન આપવા માટે જાણીતું છે. છેલ્લા દાયકામાં, NDA સરકારે રાજ્યના લોકો માટે 'જીવનની સરળતા' વધારવા માટે ઘણા પગલાં લીધાં છે. રાજ્યના લોકોને સફળતા અને સમૃદ્ધિ મળે."