Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তেলঙ্গানাগী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ দেনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি তেলঙ্গানাগী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ দেনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে। “রাজ্য অসি জাতিগী চাউখৎ লম্বীদা মশিং লাকঙমদনা শরুক তমখিবগীদমক খঙনরি। হৌখিবা দিকেদ অসিদা NDA সরকারনা রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়ামগীদমক ‘ইজ ওফ লিভিং’দা শাহৌ পীনবা খোঙথাং কয়া লৌখৎখ্রে”, হায়না শ্রী মোদীনা ফোঙদোকখি।
Xতা পোস্ত তৌরদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হায়:
“তেলঙ্গানাগী শীংথানীংঙাই ওইবা মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ দেনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। রাজ্য অসি জাতিগী চাউখৎ লম্বীদা মশিং লাকঙমদনা শরুক তমখিবগীদমক খঙনরি। হৌখিবা দিকেদ অসিদা NDA সরকারনা রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়ামগীদমক ‘ইজ ওফ লিভিং’দা শাহৌ পীনবা খোঙথাং কয়া লৌখৎখ্রে। রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়াম অসি মায়পাকপা অমসুং চাউখৎপা ওইরসনু।”