Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தெலங்கானா மாநில உதய தினத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Chennai
தெலங்கானா மாநில உதய தினத்தையொட்டி இன்று அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு எண்ணற்ற பங்களிப்புகளைச் செய்ததற்காக இம்மாநிலம் பெயர் பெற்றதாகும். கடந்த பத்தாண்டுகளில், அம்மாநில மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில் தேசிய ஜனநாயக கூட்டணி அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது" என்று திரு. மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"தெலங்கானாவின் சிறப்புமிக்க மக்களுக்கு மாநில தின வாழ்த்துக்கள். நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு எண்ணற்ற பங்களிப்புகளைச் செய்ததற்காக இம்மாநிலம் பெயர் பெற்றுள்ளது. கடந்த பத்தாண்டுகளில், அம்மாநில மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில் தேசிய ஜனநாயக கூட்டணி அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. அம்மாநில மக்கள் வெற்றி மற்றும் செழிப்பால் ஆசீர்வதிக்கப்படட்டும்."