Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian contingent at 2025 Asian Athletics Championships for their stupendous performance
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised the Indian contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea."The hard work and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India is proud of our contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea. The hardwork and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament. Best wishes to the athletes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ-২০২৫”-এ ভারতের অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জুন ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ায় অনুষ্ঠিত “এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ-২০২৫”-এ ভারতীয় দলের অসাধারণ পারফরম্যান্সের জন্য প্রশংসা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, "প্রত্যেক খেলোয়াড়ের কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং দৃঢ় সংকল্প পুরো টুর্নামেন্ট জুড়েই স্পষ্টভাবে দৃশ্যমান ছিল"।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘এক্স’ বার্তায় লিখেছেন:
"দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ায় সদ্যসমাপ্ত ‘এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ-২০২৫’-এ আমাদের দল যে অসাধারণ পারফরম্যান্স করেছে, তাতে ভারত গর্বিত। প্রতিযোগিতা জুড়ে প্রত্যেক অ্যাথলেটের কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও দৃঢ় সংকল্প স্পষ্টভাবে দৃশ্যমান ছিল। ভবিষ্যতের জন্য এই খেলোয়াড়দের প্রতি রইল শুভকামনা।"