Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian contingent at 2025 Asian Athletics Championships for their stupendous performance
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised the Indian contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea."The hard work and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India is proud of our contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea. The hardwork and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament. Best wishes to the athletes for their future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی دستے کو ایشین ایتھلیٹکس چیمپئن شپ 2025 میں اُس کی شاندار کارکردگی پر مبارکباد پیش کی
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جنوبی کوریا میں حال ہی میں منعقدہ ایشین ایتھلیٹکس چیمپئن شپ 2025 میں شاندار کارکردگی پربھارتی دستے کی تعریف کی ۔وزیراعظم مودی نے کہا ،‘‘ہر کھلاڑی کی محنت اور عزم پورے ٹورنامنٹ میں واضح طور پر نظر آیا ۔’’
وزیر اعظم نے‘ایکس’پر پوسٹ کیا:
جنوبی کوریا میں حال ہی میں منعقد ہوئے ایشین ایتھلیٹکس چیمپئن شپ 2025 میں شاندار کارکردگی پربھارت کو اپنے دستے پرفخر ہے ۔ پورے ٹورنامنٹ میں ہر کھلاڑی کی کوشش اور عزم واضح طور پر نظر آیا ۔ کھلاڑیوں کو ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔
-------
ش ح۔ض ر- ج ا
UN-NO-1360