Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian contingent at 2025 Asian Athletics Championships for their stupendous performance
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised the Indian contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea."The hard work and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India is proud of our contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea. The hardwork and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament. Best wishes to the athletes for their future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 2025 એશિયન એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીને તેમના શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દક્ષિણ કોરિયામાં તાજેતરમાં યોજાયેલી 2025 એશિયન એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીના શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી છે. "દરેક ખેલાડીની મહેનત અને નિશ્ચય સમગ્ર ટુર્નામેન્ટ દરમિયાન સ્પષ્ટપણે દેખાયો", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"દક્ષિણ કોરિયામાં તાજેતરમાં યોજાયેલી 2025 એશિયન એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં તેમના શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન બદલ ભારતને આપણી ટુકડી પર ગર્વ છે. સમગ્ર ટુર્નામેન્ટ દરમિયાન દરેક ખેલાડીની મહેનત અને નિશ્ચય સ્પષ્ટપણે દેખાયો. ખેલાડીઓને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."