Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates for submission of comments and counter comments from stakeholders on TRAI draft manual on rating of properties under “Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024”
02 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released the ‘draft manual’ for assessment of rating of properties for digital connectivity under the “Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024” on 13th May 2025. The last date for submission of comments and counter-comments of stakeholders was earlier fixed as 2nd June 2025 and 9th June 2025 respectively.
Keeping in view the requests received from stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned ‘draft manual’, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of comments by one week i.e. up to 9th June 2025 and counter comments by 16th June 2025, to provide more time for stakeholders to respond.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to e-mail id ja2-qos1@trai.gov.in with a copy to adv-qos1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarifications or further information, stakeholders may contact Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI at +91-11-20907759.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
“રેટિંગ ઓફ પ્રોપર્ટીઝ ફોર ડિજિટલ કનેક્ટિવિટી રેગ્યુલેશન્સ, 2024” હેઠળ પ્રોપર્ટીઝના રેટિંગ પર TRAI ડ્રાફ્ટ મેન્યુઅલ પર હિસ્સેદારો તરફથી ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવવામાં આવી
02 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા (TRAI)13 મે 2025ના રોજ “રેટિંગ ઓફ પ્રોપર્ટીઝ ફોર ડિજિટલ કનેક્ટિવિટી રેગ્યુલેશન્સ, 2024” હેઠળ ડિજિટલ કનેક્ટિવિટી માટે પ્રોપર્ટીઝના રેટિંગના મૂલ્યાંકન માટે ‘ડ્રાફ્ટ મેન્યુઅલ’ બહાર પાડ્યું હતું. હિસ્સેદારો તરફથી ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ અગાઉ અનુક્રમે 2 જૂન 2025 અને 9 જૂન 2025 નક્કી કરવામાં આવી હતી.
ઉપરોક્ત 'ડ્રાફ્ટ મેન્યુઅલ' પર ટિપ્પણીઓ રજૂ કરવા માટે સમય વધારવા માટે હિસ્સેદારો તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, હિસ્સેદારોને જવાબ આપવા માટે વધુ સમય પૂરો પાડવા માટે, ટિપ્પણીઓ રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ એક અઠવાડિયા એટલે કે 9 જૂન 2025 સુધી અને પ્રતિ ટિપ્પણીઓ 16 જૂન 2025 સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.
ટિપ્પણીઓ/પ્રતિ ટિપ્પણીઓ, પ્રાધાન્યમાં ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક સ્વરૂપમાં, ઈ-મેલ આઈડી ja2-qos1@trai.gov.in પર મોકલી શકાય છે અને તેની નકલ adv-qos1@trai.gov.in પર મોકલી શકાય છે.
કોઈપણ સ્પષ્ટતા અથવા વધુ માહિતી માટે, હિસ્સેદારો શ્રી તેજપાલ સિંહ, સલાહકાર (QoS-I), TRAIનો +91-11-20907759 પર સંપર્ક કરી શકે છે.