Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates wrestlers for their phenomenal performance in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated the wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025. "Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India’s accomplishments in sports continue! Congrats to our wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025, bringing home 21 medals including 6 Golds. Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اولان باٹار اوپن 2025 میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی پر پہلوانوں کو مبارکباد دی ‏
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
‏وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے الان باتر اوپن 2025 میں تیسری رینکنگ سیریز میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی پر پہلوانوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا ’’ہماری ناری شکتی نے رینکنگ سیریز میں اپنی اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ، جس نے اس کارنامے کو اور بھی یادگار بنا دیا ہے۔ کھیلوں کی یہ کارکردگی کئی آنے والے ایتھلیٹس کو تحریک دے گی‘‘۔‏
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:‏
’’کھیلوں میں بھارت کی کامیابیاں جاری ہیں! ہمارے پہلوانوں کو الان باٹار اوپن 2025 میں تیسری رینکنگ سیریز میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی پر مبارکباد، جس نے 6 طلائی تمغوں سمیت 21 تمغے جیتے۔ ہماری ناری شکتی نے رینکنگ سیریز میں اپنی اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے اس کارنامے کو اور بھی یادگار بنا دیا ہے۔ کھیلوں کی یہ کارکردگی کئی آنے والے ایتھلیٹس کو تحریک دے گی۔‏‘‘