Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates wrestlers for their phenomenal performance in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated the wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025. "Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India’s accomplishments in sports continue! Congrats to our wrestlers for their phenomenal performance at the 3rd Ranking Series in the Ulaanbaatar Open 2025, bringing home 21 medals including 6 Golds. Our Nari Shakti has given their best ever performance at the Ranking Series, making this feat even more memorable. This sporting performance will inspire several upcoming athletes."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उलानबटोर ओपन 2025 में पहलवानों को शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई दी
02 JUN 2025 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उलानबटोर ओपन 2025 में तीसरी रैंकिंग सीरीज में अपने अभूतपूर्व प्रदर्शन के लिए पहलवानों को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमारी नारी शक्ति ने रैंकिंग सीरीज में अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन किया है, जिससे यह उपलब्धि और भी स्मरणीय बन गई है। यह खेल प्रदर्शन कई उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगा।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट करते हुए लिखा:
"
खेलों में भारत की उपलब्धियाँ जारी हैं! उलानबटोर ओपन 2025 में तीसरी रैंकिंग सीरीज में अपने अभूतपूर्व प्रदर्शन के लिए हमारे पहलवानों को बधाई, जिसमें 6 स्वर्ण सहित 21 पदक शामिल हैं। हमारी नारी शक्ति ने रैंकिंग सीरीज में अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन किया है, जिससे यह उपलब्धि और भी स्मरणीय बन गई है। यह खेल प्रदर्शन कई उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगा।"