Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Norway Chess 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025."Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"An exceptional achievement by Gukesh! Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication. Wishing him continued success in the journey ahead."
@DGukesh

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନରୱେ ଚେସ୍ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ମ୍ୟାଗନସ୍ କାର୍ଲସେନ୍‌ଙ୍କ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଗୁକେଶଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନରୱେ ଚେସ୍ ୨୦୨୫ର ଷଷ୍ଠ ରାଉଣ୍ଡରେ ମ୍ୟାଗନସ୍ କାର୍ଲସେନ୍‌ଙ୍କ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଗୁକେଶଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ବିଶ୍ୱର ନମ୍ବର ୧ ଖେଳାଳୀଙ୍କୁ ପରାସ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ନରୱେ ଚେସ୍ ୨୦୨୫ର ଷଷ୍ଠ ରାଉଣ୍ଡରେ ମ୍ୟାଗନସ୍ କାର୍ଲସେନ୍‌ଙ୍କ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଜୟ ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିଭା ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।”
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗୁକେଶଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି! ସର୍ବେଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଖେଳାଳୀଙ୍କ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ବିଜୟ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ନରୱେ ଚେସ୍ ୨୦୨୫ର ଷଷ୍ଠ ରାଉଣ୍ଡରେ ମ୍ୟାଗନସ୍ କାର୍ଲସନ୍‌ଙ୍କ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଜୟ ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିଭା ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”
@DGukesh