Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Norway Chess 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025."Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"An exceptional achievement by Gukesh! Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication. Wishing him continued success in the journey ahead."
@DGukesh

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ناروے شطرنج 2025 میں میگنس کارلسن کے خلاف پہلی جیت پر گوکیش کو مبارکباد دی
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ناروے شطرنج 2025 کے چھٹے راؤنڈ میں میگنس کارلسن کے خلاف پہلی جیت پر گوکیش کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ بہترین پر فتح حاصل کرنے کے لیے اسے مبارکباد۔ ناروے شطرنج 2025 کے چھٹے راؤنڈ میں میگنس کارلسن کے خلاف ان کی پہلی جیت ان کی ذہانت اور لگن کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’گوکیش کی ایک غیر معمولی کامیابی! بہترین پر فتح حاصل کرنے کے لیے اسے مبارکباد۔ ناروے شطرنج 2025 کے راؤنڈ 6 میں میگنس کارلسن کے خلاف ان کی پہلی جیت ان کی ذہانت اور لگن کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔ آگے کے سفر میں ان کی مسلسل کامیابی کے لیے نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔‘‘