Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad highlights 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years – Have a read!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিগত ১১ বছৰত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি খণ্ডত ১১টা পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সংস্কাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 JUN 2025 1:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিগত ১১ বছৰত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি খণ্ডৰ ১১টা পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সংস্কাৰৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰলহাদ যোশীয়ে লিখা লেখাটোৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট লিখে;
"যোৱা ১১ বছৰত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি খণ্ডত ১১টা পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সংস্কাৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @JoshiPralhad-এ – পঢ়ক!"