Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad highlights 11 transformative reforms in the renewable energy sector over the last 11 years – Have a read!"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
గత 11 సంవత్సరాలుగా పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో చోటుచేసుకున్న 11 సంస్కరణలపై రాసిన వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధాని
04 JUN 2025 1:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత 11 సంవత్సరాలుగా పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో చోటుచేసుకున్న 11 సంస్కరణలపై రాసిన వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు షేర్ చేశారు.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషీ రాసిన వ్యాసానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం స్పందిస్తూ ఒక సందేశాన్ని ఎక్స్‌లో పోస్టు చేసింది:
‘‘పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో గత 11 సంవత్సరాలుగా చోటు చేసుకున్న 11 సంస్కరణల గురించి కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ జోషీ @JoshiPralhad ఒక వ్యాసంలో వివరించారు. ఓసారి చదవండి’’