Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares article on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years.
Responding to the article by Union Minister, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"In the last 11 years, India’s energy sector has undergone a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy through reforms, green initiatives and focus on self-reliance. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਫ਼ਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ 'ਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਫ਼ਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਲੇਖ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ, ਹਰਿਤ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ (green initiatives) ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਫ਼ਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ (@HardeepSPuri) ਦਾ ਇਹ ਗਿਆਨਵਰਧਕ ਲੇਖ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਪੜ੍ਹੋ।”