Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares article on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years.
Responding to the article by Union Minister, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"In the last 11 years, India’s energy sector has undergone a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy through reforms, green initiatives and focus on self-reliance. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષમાં સસ્તી અને સ્વચ્છ ઉર્જા માટે મજબૂત પ્રોત્સાહનની સાથે ભારતના ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રમાં માળખાકીય પરિવર્તન પર લેખ શેર કર્યો
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી હરદીપ સિંહ પુરી દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જેમાં છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં સસ્તી અને સ્વચ્છ ઉર્જા માટે મજબૂત પ્રોત્સાહન સાથે ભારતના ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રમાં માળખાકીય પરિવર્તનની ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીના લેખનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં ભારતના ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રમાં સુધારાઓ, હરિયાળી પહેલો અને આત્મનિર્ભરતા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને સસ્તી અને સ્વચ્છ ઉર્જા માટે મજબૂત પ્રોત્સાહન સાથે માળખાકીય પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે. કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @HardeepSPuri દ્વારા લખાયેલ આ માહિતીપ્રદ લેખ અવશ્યથી વાંચો."