Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares article on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years.
Responding to the article by Union Minister, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"In the last 11 years, India’s energy sector has undergone a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy through reforms, green initiatives and focus on self-reliance. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पिछले 11 वर्षों में किफायती और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा के लिए जबर्दस्‍त प्रोत्साहन के साथ भारत के ऊर्जा क्षेत्र में संरचनात्मक परिवर्तन पर लेख साझा किया
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी का एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें उन्होंने पिछले 11 वर्षों में किफायती और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा के लिए जबर्दस्‍त प्रोत्साहन के साथ भारत के ऊर्जा क्षेत्र में संरचनात्मक पर चर्चा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने केंद्रीय मंत्री के लेख पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
"पिछले 11 वर्षों में, भारत के ऊर्जा क्षेत्र में सुधारों, हरित पहलों और आत्मनिर्भरता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए किफायती और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा के लिए जबर्दस्‍त प्रोत्‍साहन के साथ संरचनात्मक परिवर्तन हुआ है। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @HardeepSPuri का यह ज्ञानवर्धक लेख अवश्य पढ़ें।"