Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares article on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on India’s energy sector undergoing a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy in last 11 years.
Responding to the article by Union Minister, the Prime Minister's Office posted on X;
"In the last 11 years, India’s energy sector has undergone a structural transformation with a strong push for affordable and clean energy through reforms, green initiatives and focus on self-reliance. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিগত ১১ বছৰত সুলভ আৰু স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী উদগনিৰে ভাৰতৰ শক্তি খণ্ডই গাঁথনিগত পৰিৱৰ্তন অব্যাহত ৰখা সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 JUN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে বিগত ১১ বছৰত সুলভ আৰু স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী উদগনিৰে ভাৰতৰ শক্তি খণ্ডৰ গাঁথনিগত পৰিৱৰ্তন অব্যাহত ৰখা সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীৰ লেখাৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত লিখেঃ
"যোৱা ১১ বছৰত ভাৰতৰ শক্তি খণ্ডই সংস্কাৰ, সেউজ পদক্ষেপ আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি সুলভ আৰু স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী উদগনিৰে গাঁথনিগত পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HardeepSPuri ৰ এই অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন প্ৰবন্ধটো পঢ়ক।"