Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister flags off electric buses in Delhi to promote clean and green urban mobility
05 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi flagged off electric buses under an initiative of the Delhi Government aimed at boosting sustainable development and clean urban mobility.
The Prime Minister stated that the initiative will contribute to building a clean and green Delhi. He further noted that this step will also improve the ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Building a clean and green Delhi!
Flagged off Electric Buses under an initiative of the Delhi Government aimed at boosting sustainable development and clean urban mobility. Additionally, this will also improve 'Ease of Living' for the people of Delhi."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দিল্লিতে বিদুৎচালিত যাত্রীবাস' এর সূচনা করেছেন
05 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি: ৫ জুন২০২৫ ইং: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দিল্লিতে বিদ্যুৎচালিত যাত্রীবাস'এর সূচনা করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দিল্লি সরকারের সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়ন , পরিচ্ছন্ন ও সবুজ শহরের গতিশীলতার উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ হিসেবে বিদ্যুৎচালিত যাত্রীবাহী বাস'এর সূচনা করেছেন।
তিনি এক্স 'এ উল্লেখ করেন, এই উদ্যোগটি একটি পরিচ্ছন্ন সবুজ দিল্লি নির্মাণে অবদান রাখবে।
তিনি উল্লেখ করেন, দিল্লি সরকারের এই পদক্ষেপ দিল্লির বাসিন্দাদের চলাচল সহজতর হবে, জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নও হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ আহব্বান রেখেছেন,
একটি পরিচ্ছন্ন ও সবুজ দিল্লি গড়ে তুলুন।