Prime Minister's Office
The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge: PM
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated the hoisting of the tricolour on the iconic Chenab Rail Bridge describing it as a moment of immense national pride and a testament to India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
"The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge!
It’s a feeling of immense pride that this bridge seamlessly blends ambition with execution, reflecting India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চন্দ্রভাগা রেলসেতুর ওপর ত্রিবর্ণরঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা উড়ছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঐতিহাসিক চন্দ্রভাগা রেলসেতুতে সম্মানের সঙ্গে ত্রিবর্ণরঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা তুলে ধরেছেন এবং একে এক অপরিসীম জাতীয় গর্বের মুহূর্ত ও সবচেয়ে প্রতিকূল ভূখণ্ডে ভবিষ্যতের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণে ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান ক্ষমতার প্রমাণ হিসেবে বর্ণনা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“চন্দ্রভাগা রেলসেতুর ওপর ত্রিবর্ণরঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা উড়ছে! এটি অত্যন্ত গর্বের অনুভূতি যে এই সেতু উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষার সঙ্গে বাস্তবের মিল ঘটায় যা সবচেয়ে প্রতিকূল ভূখণ্ডে ভবিষ্যতের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণে ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান ক্ষমতাকে প্রতিফলিত করে।”