Prime Minister's Office
The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge: PM
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated the hoisting of the tricolour on the iconic Chenab Rail Bridge describing it as a moment of immense national pride and a testament to India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
"The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge!
It’s a feeling of immense pride that this bridge seamlessly blends ambition with execution, reflecting India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
चिनाब रेल्वे पुलावर तिरंगा ध्वज दिमाखात फडकत आहे : पंतप्रधान
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी प्रतिष्ठित चिनाब रेल्वे पुलावर तिरंगा ध्वज फडकवण्याचा आनंद व्यक्त केला. हा क्षण राष्ट्रीय अभिमानाचा आणि सर्वात आव्हानात्मक भूभागात अत्याधुनिक पायाभूत सुविधा उभारण्याच्या भारताच्या वाढत्या क्षमतेचा दाखला असल्याचे म्हटले आहे.
एक्सवरील एका पोस्टमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"चिनाब रेल्वे पुलावर तिरंगा ध्वज दिमाखात फडकत आहे !
हा पूल महत्त्वाकांक्षा आणि अंमलबजावणीचे चे उत्कृष्ट मिश्रण असून, सर्वात आव्हानात्मक प्रदेशात अत्याधुनिक पायाभूत सुविधा उभारण्याची भारताची वाढती क्षमता प्रतिबिंबित करतो, ही अत्यंत अभिमानाची भावना आहे."