Prime Minister's Office
The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge: PM
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated the hoisting of the tricolour on the iconic Chenab Rail Bridge describing it as a moment of immense national pride and a testament to India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
"The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge!
It’s a feeling of immense pride that this bridge seamlessly blends ambition with execution, reflecting India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
চেনাব রেল সেতুর উপর দিয়ে তেরঙ্গা উড়ছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge: PM
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ জুন, ২০২৫, পিআইবি।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঐতিহাসিক চেনাব রেল সেতুতে তেরঙ্গা পতাকা উত্তোলন করেছেন এবং এটিকে অপরিসীম জাতীয় গর্বের মুহূর্ত এবং সবচেয়ে চ্যালেঞ্জিং ভূখণ্ডে ভবিষ্যতের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণে ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান ক্ষমতার প্রমাণ হিসাবে বর্ণনা করেছেন।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"চেনাব রেল সেতুর উপর দিয়ে তেরঙ্গা উড়ছে!
এটা অত্যন্ত গর্বের অনুভূতি যে এই সেতুটি নির্বিঘ্নে উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষার সাথে বাস্তবায়নের মিশ্রণ ঘটায়, যা সবচেয়ে চ্যালেঞ্জিং ভূখণ্ডে ভবিষ্যতের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণের জন্য ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান ক্ষমতার প্রতিফলন।"