President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians abroad, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival is a symbol of sacrifice, faith and humane values. It spreads the message of unity, love and brotherhood in the society.
Let us work together to build a better society by adopting the values of selflessness and dedication in our lives”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے عید الاضحیٰ کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے عید الاضحیٰ کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا کہ ”عید الاضحیٰ کے موقع پر میں تمام ہم وطنوں اور بیرون ملک مقیم ہندوستانیوں کو خاص طور پر اپنے مسلمان بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو دلی مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
یہ تہوار قربانی، عقیدے اور انسانی اقدار کی علامت ہے۔ یہ معاشرے میں اتحاد، محبت اور بھائی چارے کا پیغام پھیلاتا ہے۔
آئیے ہم اپنی زندگی میں بے لوثی اور لگن کی اقدار کو اپنا کر ایک بہتر معاشرے کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک ساتھ مل کر کام کریں۔“
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں -