President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians abroad, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival is a symbol of sacrifice, faith and humane values. It spreads the message of unity, love and brotherhood in the society.
Let us work together to build a better society by adopting the values of selflessness and dedication in our lives”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઈદ-ઉઝ-ઝુહાની પૂર્વ સંધ્યા પર ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
06 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ ઈદ-ઉઝ-ઝુહાની પૂર્વ સંધ્યા પર દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પોતાના સંદેશમાં કહ્યું છે કે, “ઈદ-ઉઝ-ઝુહાના પ્રસંગે, હું વિદેશમાં વસતા તમામ દેશવાસીઓ અને ભારતીયોને, ખાસ કરીને આપણા મુસ્લિમ ભાઈ-બહેનોને મારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ અને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવું છું.
આ તહેવાર બલિદાન, શ્રદ્ધા અને માનવીય મૂલ્યોનું પ્રતીક છે. તે સમાજમાં એકતા, પ્રેમ અને ભાઈચારાનો સંદેશ ફેલાવે છે.
ચાલો આપણે આપણા જીવનમાં નિઃસ્વાર્થતા અને સમર્પણના મૂલ્યોને અપનાવીને એક સારા સમાજના નિર્માણ માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરીએ”.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો -