Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with the Foreign Ministers of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz Republic, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan
Ministers brief PM on 4th Meeting of the India-Central Asia Dialogue, held in New Delhi earlier today
PM shares vision for economic interconnections, connectivity, defence and security cooperation, and collaboration in new and emerging areas
PM highlights that a strong India-Central Asia partnership serves as a force multiplier in addressing shared regional and global challenges
Central Asian leaders strongly condemn the Pahalgam terror attack and express support for fight against cross-border terrorism
PM extends invitation to Leaders of all Central Asian countries for Second India-Central Asia Summit
06 JUN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Foreign Ministers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic, the Republic of Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and the Republic of Uzbekistan, had a joint call on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today.
The Ministers briefed the Prime Minister on the positive and productive discussions held during the 4th Meeting of the India-Central Asia Dialogue, that was held in New Delhi, earlier during the day.
Prime Minister emphasised that relations with the Central Asian countries have always been a key priority for India. Building upon the strong foundation of our historic people-to-people ties, he shared his vision for greater economic interconnections, expanded connectivity, enhanced defence and security cooperation, and comprehensive collaboration in new and emerging areas.
Prime Minister highlighted that a strong India-Central Asia partnership serves as a force multiplier in addressing shared regional and global challenges.
The Central Asian Foreign Ministers strongly condemned the 22 April 2025 terrorist attack in Pahalgam and conveyed their support for India’s fight against cross-border terrorism.
Prime Minister extended invitation to the leaders of all Central Asian countries for the Second India-Central Asia Summit to be held in India.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے قازقستان، کرغز جمہوریہ، تاجکستان، ترکمانستان اور ازبکستان کے وزرائے خارجہ کی ملاقات
وزرائے خارجہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ چوتھے ہند-وسطی ایشیا ڈائیلاگ کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم مودی کو آگاہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے اقتصادی باہمی روابط، رابطوں، دفاعی اور سکیورٹی تعاون اور نئے اور ابھرتے ہوئے شعبوں میں تعاون کے ویژن کا اشتراک کیا
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ایک مضبوط ہندوستان-وسطی ایشیا کی شراکت داری مشترکہ علاقائی اور عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک طاقت بڑھانے والے کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے
وسطی ایشیائی رہنماؤں نے پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملہ کی شدید مذمت کی اور سرحد پار دہشت گردی کے خلاف جنگ کی حمایت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے دوسری ہند-وسطی ایشیا چوٹی کانفرنس کے لیے تمام وسطی ایشیائی ممالک کے رہنماؤں کو مدعو کیا
06 JUN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
جمہوریہ قازقستان، جمہوریہ کرغزستان، جمہوریہ تاجکستان، ترکمانستان اور جمہوریہ ازبکستان کے وزرائے خارجہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے مشترکہ طور پر ملاقات کی۔
وزرائے خارجہ نے نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ چوتھے ہند-وسطی ایشیا ڈائیلاگ کے دوران ہونے والی مثبت اور مفید بات چیت کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم کو آگاہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ وسط ایشیائی ممالک کے ساتھ تعلقات ہمیشہ ہندوستان کی کلیدی ترجیح رہے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات کی مضبوط بنیادوں پر استوار کرتے ہوئے وسیع تر اقتصادی باہمی طور پر مربوط ہونے، توسیعی رابطے، بہتر دفاعی اور سکیورٹی تعاون اور نئے اور ابھرتے ہوئے شعبوں میں وسیع تعاون کے لیے اپنے ویژن کا اشتراک کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ مضبوط ہندوستان-وسطی ایشیا تعلقات مشترکہ علاقائی اور عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک طاقت کے ضرب کے طور پر کام کرتے ہیں۔
وسطی ایشیائی ممالک کے وزرائے خارجہ نے 22 اپریل 2025 کو پہلگام میں دہشت گردانہ حملہ کی سخت مذمت کی اور سرحد پار دہشت گردی کے خلاف ہندوستان کی لڑائی کے لیے اپنی حمایت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے تمام وسطی ایشیائی ممالک کے رہنماؤں کو ہندوستان میں منعقد ہونے والی دوسری ہندوستان-وسطی ایشیا چوٹی کانفرنس میں مدعو کیا۔