Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with the Foreign Ministers of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz Republic, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan
Ministers brief PM on 4th Meeting of the India-Central Asia Dialogue, held in New Delhi earlier today
PM shares vision for economic interconnections, connectivity, defence and security cooperation, and collaboration in new and emerging areas
PM highlights that a strong India-Central Asia partnership serves as a force multiplier in addressing shared regional and global challenges
Central Asian leaders strongly condemn the Pahalgam terror attack and express support for fight against cross-border terrorism
PM extends invitation to Leaders of all Central Asian countries for Second India-Central Asia Summit
06 JUN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Foreign Ministers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic, the Republic of Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and the Republic of Uzbekistan, had a joint call on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today.
The Ministers briefed the Prime Minister on the positive and productive discussions held during the 4th Meeting of the India-Central Asia Dialogue, that was held in New Delhi, earlier during the day.
Prime Minister emphasised that relations with the Central Asian countries have always been a key priority for India. Building upon the strong foundation of our historic people-to-people ties, he shared his vision for greater economic interconnections, expanded connectivity, enhanced defence and security cooperation, and comprehensive collaboration in new and emerging areas.
Prime Minister highlighted that a strong India-Central Asia partnership serves as a force multiplier in addressing shared regional and global challenges.
The Central Asian Foreign Ministers strongly condemned the 22 April 2025 terrorist attack in Pahalgam and conveyed their support for India’s fight against cross-border terrorism.
Prime Minister extended invitation to the leaders of all Central Asian countries for the Second India-Central Asia Summit to be held in India.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
कज़ाकिस्तान, किर्गिज़ गणराज्य, ताजिकिस्तान, तुर्कमेनिस्तान और उज़्बेकिस्तान के विदेश मंत्रियों ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की
इन विदेश मंत्रियों ने आज नई दिल्ली में आयोजित भारत-मध्य एशिया वार्ता की चौथी बैठक के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को जानकारी प्रदान की
प्रधानमंत्री ने आर्थिक अंतरसंपर्कों, संपर्क, रक्षा और सुरक्षा सहयोग तथा नए और उभरते क्षेत्रों में सहयोग के लिए दृष्टिकोण साझा किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि एक मजबूत भारत-मध्य एशिया साझेदारी साझा क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक चुनौतियों का समाधान करने में एक शक्ति गुणक के रूप में कार्य करती है
मध्य एशियाई नेताओं ने पहलगाम आतंकी हमले की कड़ी निंदा की और सीमा पार आतंकवाद के विरुद्ध लड़ाई के लिए समर्थन व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने दूसरे भारत-मध्य एशिया शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए सभी मध्य एशियाई देशों के नेताओं को आमंत्रित किया
06 JUN 2025 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
कजाकिस्तान गणराज्य, किर्गिज गणराज्य, ताजिकिस्तान गणराज्य, तुर्कमेनिस्तान और उज्बेकिस्तान गणराज्य के विदेश मंत्रियों ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से संयुक्त रूप से भेंट की।
इन विदेश मंत्रियों ने प्रधानमंत्री को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित चौथी भारत-मध्य एशिया वार्ता के दौरान हुई सकारात्मक और उपयोगी चर्चाओं के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बल देकर कहा कि मध्य एशियाई देशों के साथ संबंध सदैव भारत के लिए एक मुख्य प्राथमिकता रहे हैं। श्री मोदी ने लोगों से लोगों के बीच संबंधों की मजबूत नींव पर निर्माण करते हुए अधिक आर्थिक अंतर्संपर्क, विस्तारित संपर्क, रक्षा और सुरक्षा सहयोग को बढ़ाने और नए तथा उभरते क्षेत्रों में व्यापक सहयोग के लिए अपने दृष्टिकोण को साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि भारत-मध्य एशिया के मजबूत संबंध साझा क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक चुनौतियों का समाधान करने में एक शक्ति गुणक के रूप में कार्य करती है।
मध्य एशियाई देशों के विदेश मंत्रियों ने 22 अप्रैल 2025 को पहलगाम में हु आतंकवादी हमले की कड़ी निंदा की और सीमा पार आतंकवाद के विरुद्ध भारत की लड़ाई के लिए अपना समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में आयोजित होने वाले दूसरे भारत-मध्य एशिया शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए सभी मध्य एशियाई देशों के नेताओं को आमंत्रित किया।