Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India's Technical Textiles Sector is witnessing rapid growth
10 JUN 2025 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how India's technical textiles sector is undergoing a transformative phase, propelled by key government initiatives such as the National Technical Textiles Mission (NTTM) and the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme. These efforts are significantly enhancing domestic manufacturing, fostering innovation, and driving exports, positioning India as a global leader in technical textiles.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“India's technical textiles sector is witnessing rapid growth, driven by key initiatives like the National Technical Textiles Mission and the PLI scheme. These efforts are boosting manufacturing, innovation and exports, positioning India as a global leader, writes Union Minister Shri @girirajsinghbjp.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতে প্রযুক্তিচালিত বয়ন ক্ষেত্রের দ্রুত বিকাশ সম্পর্কিত একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2025 12:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ জুন ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভারতের প্রযুক্তিচালিত বয়ন ক্ষেত্রের দ্রুত বিকাশ এবং ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন সম্পর্কিত একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। ন্যাশনাল টেকনিক্যাল টেক্সটাইল মিশন (এনটিটিএম) এবং উৎপাদন সংযুক্ত উৎসাহদান প্রকল্প (পিএলআই)-এর মতো কর্মসূচি বস্ত্র ও বয়ন ক্ষেত্রের অভ্যন্তরীণ উৎপাদন, উদ্ভাবনমূলক উদ্যোগ এবং রপ্তানির প্রসার ঘটিয়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিষয়ে ভারতকে সারা বিশ্বে নেতৃস্থানীয় ভূমিকায় স্থাপিত করেছে বলে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী গিরিরাজ সিং উল্লেখ করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী গিরিরাজ সিং-এর পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স মাধ্যমে বিশেষ বার্তা দিয়েছেন।