AYUSH
Yoga Portal Crosses 50,000 Registrations, furthering a National Wellness Movement
Rajasthan Leads the Charge with Over 11,000 Organisations Registered
Nationwide Momentum: Institutions, Corporates, and Communities Join Hands
10 JUN 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a powerful testament to India’s leadership in promoting holistic health and well-being, 11th International Day of Yoga event on 21st June (Yoga Sangam) has achieved a historic milestone. More than 50,000 organisations from across the nation have registered to host Yoga Sangam on 21st June 2025, from 6:30AM to 7:45AM, setting a new benchmark for collective participation.
Rajasthan has emerged as the frontrunner with an impressive 11,000+ organisations registered for Yoga Sangam 2025 the highest among all states. This remarkable participation is followed by Telangana with over 7,000+ registrations, and Madhya Pradesh with close to 5,000 registrations.
This year’s theme 'Yoga for One Earth, One Health’ echoes a universal call for unity and wellness. Premier institutions like IITs, IIMs, and Central Universities, along with many corporates and private players, are actively registering and showcasing their commitment to global wellness.
This year’s celebrations build on the successful decentralised model of previous editions, with the Ministry of Ayush enhancing public engagement through the Yoga Sangam portal: Yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
How to Participate in Yoga Sangam:
1. Visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
2. Register your group or organisation
3. Conduct a Yoga session on 21st June 2025 from 6:30AM to 7:45AM
4. Upload participation details post-event to receive an official Certificate of Appreciation
With over one lakh locations expected to host IDY event, Yoga Sangam 2025 the Ministry of Ayush invites citizens, institutions, and communities to come together in this global celebration of India’s timeless wisdom. Let us move together, breathe together, and thrive together—for a healthier, more harmonious world.

ଆୟୁଷ
୫୦,୦୦୦ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା ଯୋଗ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ, ଆହୁରି ଆଗେଇଲା ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ
୧୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଗଠନଙ୍କ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ସହ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଗୁଆ
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉତ୍ସାହ : ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ହାତ ମିଳାଇଛନ୍ତି
10 JUN 2025 4:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ୧୧ତମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ (ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ କରିଛି। ୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ସକାଳ ୬.୩୦ ରୁ ୭.୪୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଗଠନ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଗଣ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛି। ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାରେ ଭାରତର ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ଏହା ଏକ ବଡ଼ ପ୍ରମାଣ ।
ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମ ୨୦୨୫ ପାଇଁ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଗୁଆ ରହିଛି, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ୧୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଗଠନ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିପରି ପ୍ରାୟ ୭୦୦୦ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ସହ ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ଓ ୫,୦୦୦ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ସହିତ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ତୃତୀୟ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅଛି ।
ଏହି ବର୍ଷର ଥିମ୍ 'ଏକ ପୃଥିବୀ, ଏକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ' ବିଶ୍ବ ଏକତା ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ। ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଆଇଆଇଟି, ଆଇଆଇଏମ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, ଅନେକ କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ଘରୋଇ ସଂସ୍ଥାମାନେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ସମାରୋହ ପୂର୍ବ ସଂସ୍କରଣଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସଫଳ ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକରଣ ମଡେଲ ଉପରେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି ଓ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ Yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରୁଛି ।
ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମରେ କିପରି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ:
୧. https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam ସାଇଟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ
୨. ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଗ୍ରୁପ କିମ୍ବା ସଂଗଠନର ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରନ୍ତୁ
୩. ୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୫ ସକାଳ ୬:୩୦ ରୁ ସକାଳ ୭:୪୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏକ ଯୋଗ ଶିବିର ଆୟୋଜନ କରନ୍ତୁ
୪. ପ୍ରଶଂସାପତ୍ର ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ବିବରଣୀ ଅପଲୋଡ୍ କରନ୍ତୁ
ପ୍ରାୟ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ହେବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଥିବାବେଳେ ଭାରତର ଏହି କାଳଜୟୀ ପ୍ରଜ୍ଞାର ଏହି ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଏକାଠି ହେବାକୁ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରୁଛି। ଏକ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର ଓ ସୁନ୍ଦର ବିଶ୍ବ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଏକାଠି ଆଗକୁ ବଢିବା ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହେବା ।