AYUSH
Yoga Portal Crosses 50,000 Registrations, furthering a National Wellness Movement
Rajasthan Leads the Charge with Over 11,000 Organisations Registered
Nationwide Momentum: Institutions, Corporates, and Communities Join Hands
10 JUN 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a powerful testament to India’s leadership in promoting holistic health and well-being, 11th International Day of Yoga event on 21st June (Yoga Sangam) has achieved a historic milestone. More than 50,000 organisations from across the nation have registered to host Yoga Sangam on 21st June 2025, from 6:30AM to 7:45AM, setting a new benchmark for collective participation.
Rajasthan has emerged as the frontrunner with an impressive 11,000+ organisations registered for Yoga Sangam 2025 the highest among all states. This remarkable participation is followed by Telangana with over 7,000+ registrations, and Madhya Pradesh with close to 5,000 registrations.
This year’s theme 'Yoga for One Earth, One Health’ echoes a universal call for unity and wellness. Premier institutions like IITs, IIMs, and Central Universities, along with many corporates and private players, are actively registering and showcasing their commitment to global wellness.
This year’s celebrations build on the successful decentralised model of previous editions, with the Ministry of Ayush enhancing public engagement through the Yoga Sangam portal: Yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
How to Participate in Yoga Sangam:
1. Visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
2. Register your group or organisation
3. Conduct a Yoga session on 21st June 2025 from 6:30AM to 7:45AM
4. Upload participation details post-event to receive an official Certificate of Appreciation
With over one lakh locations expected to host IDY event, Yoga Sangam 2025 the Ministry of Ayush invites citizens, institutions, and communities to come together in this global celebration of India’s timeless wisdom. Let us move together, breathe together, and thrive together—for a healthier, more harmonious world.

आयुष मंत्रालय
योग पोर्टलने ओलांडला 50,000 नोंदणीचा टप्पा, राष्ट्रीय निरामयता चळवळीला चालना
10 JUN 2025 6:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 10 जून 2025
सर्वांगीण आरोग्य आणि निरामय जीवनाला प्रोत्साहन देण्याच्या भारताच्या नेतृत्वाचा एक सामर्थ्यशाली दाखला म्हणून, 21 जून रोजी आयोजित 11 व्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमाने (योग संगम) एक ऐतिहासिक टप्पा गाठला आहे. देशभरातील सुमारे 50,000 संस्थांनी 21 जून 2025 रोजी सकाळी 6:30 to 7:45 वाजेपर्यंत होणारा योग संगम कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यासाठी नोंदणी करुन सामूहिक सहभागाच्या क्षेत्रात एक नवीन मापदंड प्रस्थापित केला आहे.
राजस्थानमधील सर्वाधिक म्हणजे 11,000 संस्थांनी योग संगम 2025 साठी नोंदणी करुन सर्व राज्यांमध्ये बाजी मारली आहे. या उल्लेखनीय सहभागापाठोपाठ तेलंगणाने 7,000 संस्थांची नोंदणी आणि मध्य प्रदेशने 5,000 संस्थांच्या नोंदणीसह आघाडी घेतली आहे.
यावर्षीची "एक पृथ्वी, एक आरोग्य साठी योग" या संकल्पनेतून एकता आणि निरोगी जीवनाचा सार्वत्रिक ध्वनी निनादत आहे. आय आय टी, आय आय एम आणि केंद्रीय विद्यापीठांसारख्या प्रतिष्ठित संस्था तसेच अनेक कॉर्पोरेट आणि खाजगी संस्था यामध्ये सक्रिय भाग घेण्यासाठी नोंदणी करत असून वैश्विक निरामयतेप्रति त्यांची वचनबद्धता प्रदर्शित करत आहेत.
यावर्षीचा हा योग सोहळा गेल्या अनेक वर्षांच्या योगदिनाच्या यशस्वी विकेंद्रित मॉडेलवर आधारित आहेत. आयुष मंत्रालय Yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam या योग संगम पोर्टल द्वारे सार्वजनिक सहभाग वाढवत आहे:
योग संगम मध्ये भाग घेण्यासाठी काय करणे आवश्यक आहे:
1. https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam ला भेट द्या.
2. तुमचा गट किंवा संस्थेची नोंदणी करा
3. 21 जून 2025 रोजी सकाळी 6:30 ते 7:45 या वेळेत योग सत्र आयोजित करा
4. अधिकृत प्रशंसा प्रमाणपत्र मिळविण्यासाठी कार्यक्रमानंतर सहभागाची माहिती अपलोड करा.
देशभरातील सुमारे एक लाखांहून अधिक ठिकाणी आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला जाणार असून आयुष मंत्रालयाने नागरिक, संस्था आणि समुदायांना एकत्र येऊन भारताच्या या प्राचीन ज्ञान परंपरेच्या जागतिक महोत्सवात सहभागी व्हावे असे आवाहन केले आहे. एका आरोग्यमय आणि अधिक सुसंवादी जगासाठी आपण एकत्र चालू , एकत्र श्वास घेऊ आणि एकत्रितरित्या समृद्ध जीवनाकडे वाटचाल करूया.