Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the acquisition of certain shareholding in Kolte-Patil Developers Limited by BREP Asia III India Holding Co VII Pte. Ltd.
10 JUN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of certain shareholding in Kolte-Patil Developers Limited by BREP Asia III India Holding Co VII Pte. Ltd.
The combination envisages acquisition of 40% shareholding in Kolte-Patil Developers Limited (Target) by BREP Asia III India Holding Co VII Pte. Ltd. (Acquirer) through a combination of share subscription and share purchase. The transaction also envisages acquisition of shares of the Target under open offer.
The Acquirer is an affiliate of funds advised and/or managed by affiliates of Blackstone Inc. Blackstone is a global alternative asset manager.
The Target is a listed company which is primarily engaged in the business of construction, development and sale of real estate.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے بی آر ای پی ایشیا III انڈیا ہولڈنگ کو VII پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ کولٹے-پاٹل ڈیولپرس لمیٹڈ میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کی حصولیابی کو منظوری دی
10 JUN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی مسابقتی کمیشن نے بی آر ای پی ایشیا III انڈیا ہولڈنگ کو VII پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ کولٹے-پاٹل ڈیولپرس لمیٹڈ میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کی حصولیابی کو منظوری دی ہے۔
یہ مجموعہ بی آر ای پی ایشیا III انڈیا ہولڈنگ کو VII پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایکوائرر)کے ذریعے کولٹے پاٹل ڈیولپرز لمیٹڈ (ٹارگٹ) میں شیئر سبسکرپشن اور شیئر کی خریداری کے امتزاج کے توسط سے 40فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کا تصور کرتا ہے۔ لین دین کھلی پیشکش کے تحت ہدف کے حصص کے حصول کا بھی تصور کرتا ہے۔
ایکوائرر فنڈز کا ایک الحاق ہے جو بلیک اسٹون انکارپوریشن کے ملحقہ اداروں کے ذریعہ مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے اور/یا اس کا انتظام کرتا ہے۔ بلیک اسٹون ایک عالمی متبادل اثاثہ منیجر ہے۔
ٹارگٹ ایک لسٹڈ کمپنی ہے جو بنیادی طور پر رئیل اسٹیٹ کی تعمیر، ترقی اور فروخت کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے۔
کمیشن کے آرڈر کی تفصیلات جلد ہی پیش کی جائیں گی۔