Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting 11 Years of Inclusive Growth and National Empowerment
11 JUN 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article emphasizing the transformative impact of 11 years of inclusive growth, a journey that has empowered, uplifted, and propelled the nation forward in remarkable ways.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw reflects on 11 years of inclusive growth, a journey that has benefited citizens in multiple ways and, more importantly, instilled a belief. A belief that empowers, uplifts, and propels the nation forward.
An insightful read!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 11 વર્ષના સમાવેશી વિકાસ અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સશક્તિકરણ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો લેખ શેર કર્યો
11 JUN 2025 1:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​11 વર્ષના સમાવેશી વિકાસના પરિવર્તનકારી પ્રભાવ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો લેખ શેર કર્યો, એક એવી સફર જેણે રાષ્ટ્રને સશક્ત, ઉન્નત અને નોંધપાત્ર રીતે આગળ ધપાવ્યું છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @AshwiniVaishnav એ 11 વર્ષના સમાવેશી વિકાસ પર પ્રતિબિંબ પાડ્યો, એક એવી સફર જેણે નાગરિકોને ઘણી રીતે લાભ આપ્યો છે અને સૌથી અગત્યનું, એક વિશ્વાસ જગાડ્યો છે. એક એવી માન્યતા જે રાષ્ટ્રને સશક્ત, ઉન્નત અને આગળ ધપાવે છે.
એક જ્ઞાનવર્ધક લેખ!”