Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting 11 Years of Inclusive Growth and National Empowerment
11 JUN 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article emphasizing the transformative impact of 11 years of inclusive growth, a journey that has empowered, uplifted, and propelled the nation forward in remarkable ways.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw reflects on 11 years of inclusive growth, a journey that has benefited citizens in multiple ways and, more importantly, instilled a belief. A belief that empowers, uplifts, and propels the nation forward.
An insightful read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने समावेशी विकास और राष्ट्रीय सशक्तिकरण के 11 वर्षों पर प्रकाश डालने वाला एक लेख साझा किया
11 JUN 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया। इस लेख में 11 वर्षों के समावेशी विकास के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव पर जोर दिया गया है। यह एक ऐसी यात्रा है जिसने राष्ट्र को उल्लेखनीय तरीकों से सशक्त, उन्नत और आगे बढ़ाया है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @AshwiniVaishnaw ने समावेशी विकास के 11 वर्षों पर विचार किया, एक ऐसी यात्रा जिसने नागरिकों को कई तरह से लाभान्वित किया है और सबसे महत्वपूर्ण बात, उनमें एक विश्वास पैदा किया है। एक ऐसा विश्वास जो राष्ट्र को सशक्त बनाता है, उत्थान करता है और आगे बढ़ाता है।
एक अंतर्दृष्टिपूर्ण लेख!”